The Clinton Herald, Clinton, Iowa

June 7, 2014

Honor Roll -- Camanache High School


The Clinton Herald

---- — Here is the second semester honor roll for Camanche High School:

FRESHMEN - High Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Cade Borrison, Tristan Connell, Krystal Dean, Page Edens, Noah Everson, David Gonzalez, Hampton Grim, Megan Hoffmann, Brooke Keil, Claire Kiester, Molly Kramer, Ciera Leary, Carli Luna, Dallas Melvin, Aveyone Norem, Kylie Phillips, Quinn Rauchenecker, Dawson Sally, Ethan Schaffer, Courtney Schnoor, Lauren Shaff, Ian Steen, Christopher Striley, Nathan Thoms, Neva Waidelich, Callie Walker, Chase White, Isabel Wolf, Makenzie Wolfe and Jimmy Zhang.

FRESHMEN - Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Emily Chisholm, Jack Damgaard, Kodi Dann, Ieisha Jabbar, Hollie Lind, Vyctoria Schmitt, Madeline Seibel, Colin Short, Kaitlyn Vineyard and Allyson Vogel.

SOPHOMORE - High Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Alyssa Bacunawa, Syrene Ball, Holly Barker, Blake Bialas, Claire Blinkinsop, Alexis Campie, Brady Determan, Jared Ernst, Brice Everson, Brittani Gregorich, Payton Hardin, Shanna Kolsrud, Ryan Langston, Torrie Lanhart, Sydney Leu, Kerri Lord, Morgan Lyons, Victoria McCary, Kelsey McClenning, Aiden McMinimy, Bailey Mensinger, Joshua Neymeyer, Brittany Paasch, Jacob Peasley, Korrie Petersen, Jacob Pulse, Taylor-Lynn Runge, Cori Schulze, Wilson Seeser, Bailee Shepherd, Sarah Smith, Emily Sorem, Jeremy Sorem, Kalley Stolts and Nellie Waidelich.

SOPHOMORE - Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Ashilyne Andresen, Samantha Barten, Harlee Carber, Sara Chapman, Layne Dean, Keaton DenBesten, Dylan Dodson, Cameron Grams, Jacob Green, Phillip Hansen, Brooklyn Hardison, Guinnevere Holy, Kellie Hugunin, Lydia Kunz, Jesse Lanhart, Devan Michels, Tyler Paulsen, Zachary Phillips, Michael Savochka, Kohlton Shields, Ariana Stickell, Jordyn Stickrod, Payton Sweeney, Serafin Torres, and Carley Wehde.

JUNIORS - High Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Jon Blanchette, Levi Carber, Makenzie Ciner, Seth Connell, Erin Dunn, Cameron Fall, Michael Gerk, Ethan Hull, Jeremiah Jones, Aubriana Kelley, Brody Lodge, Hannah Maring, Courtney Martens, Kimberlee McMichael, Alexander Migawa, Nicole Nielsen, Jordan Nissen, Madeline Parker, Harsh Patel, Aaron Smith and Jian Ye Jason Zhang.

JUNIORS - Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Tanner Atkinson, Brady Beal, Kyler Campie, Christopher Coker, Catelyn Creed, Austin Decker, Alyssa Doyle, Meghan Eggers, Kelsey French, Hayden Goldbeck, Hannah Knapp, Cody Langfitt, Stephanie Lankford, Malley McKenzie, Allissa Migawa, Johnathan Molin, Justin Perry, Aubrey Petersen, Caprice Schaley, Austin Schomer, Karena Sentore, Jacob Sperry, Haleigh Sullivan, Kelsey Tyler and Payton Vogel.

SENIORS - High Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Morgan Benthin, Seth Boysen, Logan Cochran, Kassandra Davis, Morgan Determan, Kara Espey, Connor Evans, Hailey Goble, Lindsey Grams, Stephanie Grams, Kyle Henricksen, Brettan Hilgendorf, Zachary Hines, Nathaniel Melvin, Julia Moore, Morgan Mussmann, Kaitlin Neese, Morgan Peasley, Giorgia Peduzzi, Kassyde Rogis, Drake Sachsenmaier, Libby Schnoor, Caitlyn Skiff, Lucas Thiede, Sadie Tomman and Emily Wood.

SENIORS - Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Drey Abbott, Lexie Cundiff, Demi Edens, Haley Evans, Keaton Forari, Chod Gilbert, Rachel Harksen, Noah Jacobs, Alicia Klone, Justin Manning, Mitchell McElroy, Kelly Michaelsen, Samuel Osaro, Logan Peterson, Kylie Vogel, Evan Weets, Chadd Weller and Taylor Yaddof.