The Clinton Herald, Clinton, Iowa

January 31, 2014

Dean's List released


The Clinton Herald

---- — CLINTON — Clinton Community College has announced the Fall 2013 Deans’ List. Students must earn a minimum of 6 credit hours and 3.5 GPA during the term.

Bellevue: Allison Kilburg, Rachel Kilburg, Halie Mayer, Dylan Palmer, Travis Putman, Stefanie Reed, Mariah Steines

Bryant: Ethan Krogman, Trevor Schaver

Calamus: Mikaela Crossen, Hailey Franzen, Kodi Gasper, Erin Hart, Russell Kuberski, Ariel Reiling

Camanche: Alicia Burken, Morgan Dewitt, Kristen Dykstra, Michelle Edens, Katelyn Finnicum, Brett Johnson, Brittany Langston, Jennifer Lee, Crystle Liebhart, Julia Moore, Nicole Nielsen, Amber Schultz, Sierra Stearns

Charlotte: Ryan Costello, Nicole Delarm, Ashley Ploog

Clinton: Peter Andresen, Andrea Aquilani, Ademola Are, Karli Atkinson, Brandee Baker, Christine Barber, Tiffany Bessellieu, Samuel Bil, Matthew Brice, Katie Brown, Vanessa Cannon, Tabetha Clark, Mark Clary, Destin Cook, Todd Crabb, Paige Cramer, Jared Daehler, Emilee Dague, Jamie Davis, Max Edfors, Katie Flood, Stacy Gibson, Skylar Golan, Justin Gregory, Lindsey Grimm, Ashley Grosskruger, Angela Hansen, Jessica Jacobsen-Bobich, Tyler Judge, Zachary Knight, Jacob Lamarche, Kenneth Lange, Conner Lee, Bharati Manion, Charles Marcucci, Natallie McCue, Josh Mussmann, Hannah Near, Kristina Olson, Sydney Peters, Christine Powers, Nicole Pridemore, Shirlee Remrey, Kelsey Rice, Clara Rodriguez, Nicholas Roth, Christian Rowan, Kathleen Schmidt, Kathrine Schmidt, Madeline Schumacher, Heather Scobee, Lisa Shuman, Eric Snodgrass, Edmund Stenerson, Brian Strunk, John Taylor, Jessica Thoms, Stephanie Velchansky, Deann Weller, Emilee Wright, Emily Yoerger

Davenport: Natalee Johnson, Matthew McDonnell

DeWitt: Aidan Connolly, Alex Daniels, Hannah Izer, Benjamin Miller, Alexandria Naughton, Stephanie Schrader, Katelyn Siegel, Jackson Tigges

Delmar: Mitchell Budde, Sharon Kleppe, Will Tubbs

DeWitt: Clayton Block, Shelby Carrier, Carol Ernst, Alexandrea Kimes, Aubrey Lasche, Hannah Theros

Dubuque: Don Daugherty

Garnavillo: Zach Mueller

Goose Lake: Darrin Farrell, Madalynn Meier, Laikyn Schaefer

Lost Nation: Ariel Anderson, Lauren Heilig, Mark Petersen, Kathryn Weets

Maquoketa: Thomas Allen, Beau Bowman, Rebecca Chapman, Kelsi Graves, Brianna Green, Paige Haddock, Matthew Hotvedt, Paula Howell, Mackenzie Intlekofer, Cindy Kimmer, Amy Manning, Cassie Miller, Cale Muhlhausen, Kelly Newell, Brian Specht, Jordan Street, Marissa Till, Brittany Tubbs, Allison Vandemore, Nicholas Wagner, Buchanan Waller, Kaleena Wilkins, Meagan Williams, Wei Wu

Miles: Jessica Hentze, Brett Hoyer, Tara Klemme, Tyler Moothart, Nick Wall

Preston: Azhton Graves, Terri Kunde, Kayleen Macy, Andrew Petersen

Sabula: Benjamin Hildebrandt

Spragueville: Marie Schmidt

Toronto: Abagale Pewe

Wheatland: McKenna Luepker

Rexburg, Ind.: Logan Near

Albany, Ill.: Cathy Brennan, Tina Naftzger

Erie, Ill.: Katelyn Garrison, Laykin Mlekush

Fulton, Ill.: Makena Casey, Preston Easley, Jacob Houzenga, Diana Manning, Joce Sikkema, Alexis Vanzuiden, Haley Wiebenga

Morrison, Ill: Jonathan Edwards, Jeffrey Houzenga, Jamie Huggins, Jennifer Jensen, Megan Jones, Teah Shirk, Kaitlin Vandermyde

Ottawa, Ill.: Felicia Gant

Rock Falls, Ill.: Amanda Davy

Rockford, Ill.: Eric Schirmer

Savanna, Ill.: David Abney, Tatem Abney, Schuyler Akins, Debra Robinson, Jessie Themas, Stephanie Valladares

Sterling, Ill.: Eulalia Canas, Breana Dennis

Thomson, Ill.: Brianna Brandt, Janelle Dykstra, Emily Legel, Robert Overcash

Waukegan, Ill.: Daniela Nixon

Hazel Green, Wis.: Mindi Smith