The Clinton Herald, Clinton, Iowa

April 17, 2014

Camanche High School Honor Roll


The Clinton Herald

---- — Camanche High School has released its third-quarter honor roll:

Freshmen - High Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Cade Borrison, Tristan Connell, Page Edens, David Gonzalez, Hampton Grim, Megan Hoffmann, Brooke Keil, Claire Kiester, Molly Kramer, Ciera Leary, Carli Luna, Dallas Melvin, Aveyone Norem, Kylie Phillips, Quinn Rauchenecker, Ethan Schaffer, Courtney Schnoor, Lauren Shaff, Ian Steen, Christopher Striley, Nathan Thoms, Callie Walker, Chase White, Isabel Wolf, Makenzie Wolfe and Jimmy Zhang.

Freshmen - Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Mariah Brown, Emily Chisholm, Jack Damgaard, Kodi Dann, Krystal Dean, Noah Everson, Isaac Hull, Ieisha Jabbar, Mason Lanhart, Hollie Lind, Riley Melchiori, Morgan Reul, Dawson Sally, Madeline Seibel, Kaitlyn Vineyard, Allyson Vogel and Neva Waidelich.

Sophomores - High Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Alyssa Bacunawa, Syrene Ball, Holly Barker, Blake Bialas, Claire Blinkinsop, Alexis Campie, Harlee Carber, Keaton DenBesten, Brice Everson, Jacob Green, Brittani Gregorich, Payton Hardin, Kellie Hugunin, Ryan Langston, Torrie Lanhart, Sydney Leu, Kerri Lord, Kelsey McClenning, Aiden McMinimy, Bailey Mensinger, Joshua Neymeyer, Brittany Paasch, Jacob Peasley, Korrie Petersen, Jacob Pulse, Taylor-Lynn Runge, Michael Savochka, Cori Schulze, Bailee Shepherd, Sarah Smith, Emily Sorem, Jeremy Sorem, Kalley Stolts and Nellie Waidelich.

Sophomores - Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Samantha Barten, Sara Chapman, Layne Dean, Brady Determan, Jared Ernst, Cameron Grams, Phillip Hansen, Guinnevere Holy, Aaliyah Kassel, Shanna Kolsrud, Lydia Kunz, Jesse Lanhart, Morgan Lyons, Victoria McCary, Tyler Paulsen, Wilson Seeser, Kohlton Shields, Ariana Stickell, Jordyn Stickrod, Payton Sweeney, Serafin Torres, and Carley Wehde.

Juniors - High Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Jon Blanchette, Levi Carber, Makenzie Ciner, Christopher Coker, Seth Connell, Allison Donahue, Erin Dunn, Cameron Fall, Zachary Feller, Michael Gerk, Hayden Goldbeck, Ethan Hull, Jeremiah Jones, Aubriana Kelley, Hannah Knapp, Brody Lodge, Hannah Maring, Courtney Martens, Kimberlee McMichael, Alexander Migawa, Nicole Nielsen, Jordan Nissen, Madeline Parker, Harsh Patel, Jacob Sperry and Jian Ye Jason Zhang.

Juniors - Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Tanner Atkinson, Brady Beal, Kyler Campie, Catelyn Creed, Alyssa Doyle, Meghan Eggers, Brandon Henson, Jazmine Jensen, Cody Langfitt, Stephanie Lankford, Malley McKenzie, Allissa Migawa, Johnathan Molin, Justin Perry, Aubrey Petersen, Caprice Schaley, Austin Schomer, Aaron Smith, Haleigh Sullivan, Kelsey Tyler, Payton Vogel, and Nicholas Wright.

Seniors - High Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Morgan Benthin, Seth Boysen, Logan Cochran, Lexie Cundiff, Kassandra Davis, Morgan Determan, Demi Edens, Kara Espey, Connor Evans, Chod Gilbert, Jordan Goldbeck, Lindsey Grams, Stephanie Grams, Rachel Harksen, Kyle Henricksen, Brettan Hilgendorf, Mitchell McElroy, Nathaniel Melvin, Kelly Michaelsen, Julia Moore, Morgan Mussmann, Kaitlin Neese, Morgan Peasley, Giorgia Peduzzi, Logan Peterson, Kassyde Rogis, Drake Sachsenmaier, Libby Schnoor, Alison Seibel, Caitlyn Skiff, Lucas Thiede, Sadie Tomman, Kylie Vogel and Emily Wood.

Seniors - Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Haley Evans, Keaton Forari, Hailey Goble, Zachary Hines, Noah Jacobs, Alicia Klone, Justin Manning, Evan Weets, and Taylor Yaddof.