Camanche High School has released its first semester honor roll. Students named to the list include:

FRESHMEN — High Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Hayden Burke, Mason Byrns, Dylan Darsidan, Abby Determan, Christopher Dorsey, Troy Edmunds, Tyler Erps, Zayne Feller, Mallory Good, Marissa Graves, Emilee Hall, Emma Holstein, Darien Jones, Tori Kirst, Madelyn Michels, Isaac Nauman, Erica Nelson, Ian O’Neill, Isabella Sager, Katera Scott, Emyrson Seeser, Kira Shaff, Erin Short, Madison Thompson, Alayna Vogel, Kamryn Vogel, Logan Waltz, and Carley White.

FRESHMEN — Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Quinton Armstrong, Morgan Burmahl, Kyle DeWeerdt, Cade Drury, Tyson Edmunds, Jaleigh Foltz, Kiara Griebel, Nolyn Johnson, Mackenzie Kelly, Brennan Kramer, Jessyka Lamberton, Jordan Lawrence, Madeline Matyasse, Sean McDermott, Julia Murphy, Avriana Powell, Audrey Sawvell, Zachery Schutte, Garrett Shaw, Maci Sloane, Riley Sowle, Brianna Thompson, Brianna Webster and Kevin Wilson.

SOPHOMORE — High Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Campbell DenBesten, Zachary Edens, Alison Edfors, Nadallie Edfors, Kaylin Jensen, Skylar Jess, Annette Kinkaid, Markee Low, Bianca Luna, Ressa Meyer, Dasana Moore, Payton Nicol, Carli Reynolds, Olivia Schmitt, Sydney Schutte, Jaelyn Snyder, Sara Striley, Selena Tello and Tarah Wehde.

SOPHOMORE — Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Hannah Bailey, Nolan Baker, Austin Dau, Caleb Delzell, Madisson Determan, Jay Eversoll, Josie Haley, Chloe Handy, Hadriel Kampe, MaKayla Lankford, Mason McManus, Dodson Melchiori, Adam Melvin, Keaton Ruchotzke, Tyson Snodgrass, Cameron Soenksen and Benjamin Vogel.

JUNIORS — High Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Kyle Ahrens, Dominic Alksnis, Julee Baker, Nicholas Birely, Eric Campie, Camaryn Carstensen, Baylor Crigger, Nathaniel Davis, Dylan Determan, Brandon Ernst, Natalie Goble, Jaiden Goodman, Kylie Guidebeck, Lexie Hart, Ashton Haskell, Mason Holstein, Catarina Howes, Zack Leu, Nathin Malcom, Fangqi (Alice) Mao, Chelsea Newman, Hanna Nissen, Kolton Normand, Sarah Osaro, Calvin Ottens, Madilynn Parson, James Sbertoli, Adam Shaff, Madison Sloane, Abigail Stock, Miguel Suarez-Enriquez, Nicholas Thoms, Nolan Thoms, Emmey Vogel, Gavin Waidelich, Brandon Weber, Dalton Weber, Jaxon White and Kendall Wright.

JUNIORS — Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Christian Blinkinsop, Dylan Brown, Aiden Eagle, Marrissa Edfors, Chayton Epping, Chase Grim, Blake Hardison, Dawson Hastings, Gabrielle Hendricks, Quinn Lange, Blake Leu, Ethan Melvin, Josie O’Neill, Samantha Puckett, JongHyeon (Jon) Ryu and Carson Seeser.

SENIORS — High Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Trenton Alm, Samantha Bacunawa, Tabitha Barten, Courtney Booth, Stefanie Burmahl, Marly Bussa, Samantha Carroll, Lucas Dahl, Lillie Decker, Cooper DenBesten, Drake Dodson, Cameron Drury, Dylan Drury, Cody Eskew, Tristan Hullinger, Ruby Jasa, Emma Judge, Lea Lefebure, Brayden Malone, Dustin May, Jacob McDonald, Emily McElroy, Taylar Nesbitt, Alexandra Nielsen, Ely Norris, Dev Patel, Drake Petersen, Kadee Petersen, James “PJ” Puckett, Kaitlyn Shaw, Andrew Smith, Jordan Smith, Chloe Vogel and Joshua Walters.

SENIORS — Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Brooke Asmussen, Alexis Caves, Dawn Clark, Lauryn Dean, Jake Drury, Eric Dunn, Evan Hall, Lyna Hastings, Maxwell Johnson, Mason Kagemann, Hunter Kenworthy, Ciara King, Logan Kooi, Miranda Neymeyer, Megan Roach, Zachary Schmitt, Kolby Snodgrass, Ethan Snyder, Drew Sowle, Skylar Thompson and Paige Waltz.

This Week's Circulars