CAMANCHE — Camanche High School students named to the first-quarter honor roll include:

FRESHMENHigh Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Nicolas Bellich, Hayden Burke, Mason Byrns, Dylan Darsidan, Abby Determan, Christie DeYoung, Christopher Dorsey, Cade Drury, Troy Edmunds, Tyler Erps, Zayne Feller, Marissa Graves, Emilee Hall, Emma Holstein, Darien Jones, Tori Kirst, Jordan Lawrence, Madelyn Michels, Isaac Nauman, Erica Nelson, Ian O’Neill, Avriana Powell, Isabella Sager, Audrey Sawvell, Zachery Schutte, Katera Scott, Emyrson Seeser, Kira Shaff, Garrett Shaw, Erin Short, Maci Sloane, Riley Sowle, Brianna Thompson, Madison Thompson, Alayna Vogel, Kamryn Vogel, Logan Waltz, and Carley White.

FRESHMENHonor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Quinton Armstrong, Morgan Burmahl, Morgan Butt, Carter Christoffersen, Kyle DeWeerdt, Haley Duran, Tyson Edmunds, Michael Firrell, Jaleigh Foltz, Mallory Good, Kiara Griebel, Nolyn Johnson, Mackenzie Kelly, Brennan Kramer, Jessyka Lamberton, Madeline Matyasse, Sean McDermott, Julia Murphy, Molly Peppmeier, Tyler Potter, Chase Quarrie, Andrew Schoenig, Brianna Webster and Kevin Wilson.

SOPHOMOREHigh Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Austin Dau, Caleb Delzell, Campbell DenBesten, Zachary Edens, Alison Edfors, Nadallie Edfors, Jay Eversoll, Kaylin Jensen Skylar Jess, Annette Kinkaid, Markee Low, Bianca Luna, Dodson Melchiori, Ressa Meyer, Dasana Moore, Payton Nicol, Carli Reynolds, Olivia Schmitt, Sydney Schutte, Jaelyn Snyder, Clare Strayer, Haley Strayer, Selena Tello, Benjamin Vogel and Tarah Wehde.

SOPHOMOREHonor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Hannah Bailey, Nolan Baker, Madisson Determan, Josie Haley, Chloe Handy, Hadriel Kampe, Kane Lange, MaKayla Lankford, Mason McManus, Adam Melvin, Austin Smith, Tyson Snodgrass, Cameron Soenksen, Sara Striley, Stephanie Warren and Dalton Weets.

JUNIORSHigh Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Dominic Alksnis, Julee Baker, Nicholas Birely, Dylan Brown, Eric Campie, Camaryn Carstensen, Alexandra Cook, Baylor Crigger, Nathaniel Davis, Dylan Determan, Brandon Ernst, Natalie Goble, Jaiden Goodman, Kylie Guidebeck, Lexie Hart, Ashton Haskell, Dawson Hastings, Mason Holstein, Catarina Howes, Quinn Lange, Blake Leu, Zack Leu, Nathin Malcom, Fangqi (Alice) Mao, Chelsea Newman, Hanna Nissen, Kolton Normand, Josie O’Neill, Sarah Osaro, Calvin Ottens, Madilynn Parson, James Sbertoli, Adam Shaff, Madison Sloane, Abigail Stock, Miguel Suarez-Enriquez, Nicholas Thoms, Nolan Thoms, Gavin Waidelich, Brandon Weber, Jaxon White and Kendall Wright.

JUNIORS - Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Kyle Ahrens, Christian Blinkinsop, Aiden Eagle, Marrissa Edfors, Chase Grim, Blake Hardison, Joseph Hardison, Gabrielle Hendricks, Chloe Hugunin, Samantha Puckett, JongHyeon (Jon) Ryu, Carson Seeser, Emmey Vogel, Dalton Weber and Whitney Wilson.

SENIORSHigh Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Trenton Alm, Samantha Bacunawa, Tabitha Barten, Courtney Booth, Stefanie Burmahl, Marly Bussa, Samantha Carroll, Lucas Dahl, Lauryn Dean, Lillie Decker, Cooper DenBesten, Drake Dodson, Cameron Drury, Dylan Drury, Jake Drury, Eric Dunn, Cody Eskew, Lyna Hastings, Tristan Hullinger, Ruby Jasa, Emma Judge, Mitchell Kagemann, Hunter Kenworthy, Lea Lefebure, Brayden Malone, Dustin May, Jacob McDonald, Emily McElroy, Taylar Nesbitt, Wyatt Newsom, Miranda Neymeyer, Alexandra Nielsen, Dev Patel, Drake Petersen, Kadee Petersen, James “PJ” Puckett, Zachary Schmitt, Kaitlyn Shaw, Andrew Smith, Jordan Smith, Kolby Snodgrass, Chloe Vogel and Joshua Walters.

SENIORS - Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Alexis Caves, Austen Clark, Dawn Clark, Alexis Hines, Maxwell Johnson, Ciara King, Logan Kooi, Ely Norris, Megan Roach, Ethan Snyder, Drew Sowle, Skylar Thompson and Paige Waltz.

This Week's Circulars