Camanche High School honor roll

CAMANCHE — Camanche High School has released its second semester honor roll. Students named to the honor roll include:

FRESHMEN - High Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Hayden Burke, Mason Byrns, Dylan Darsidan, Abby Determan, Christopher Dorsey, Troy Edmunds, Erica Engle, Zayne Feller, Mallory Good, Marissa Graves, Emilee Hall, Emma Holstein, Mackenzie Kelly, Madeline Matyasse, Madelyn Michels, Julia Murphy, Erica Nelson, Ian O’Neill, Isabella Sager, Zachery Schutte, Katera Scott, Kira Shaff, Erin Short, Maci Sloane, Riley Sowle, Brianna Thompson, Kamryn Vogel and Logan Waltz.

FRESHMEN - Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Morgan Burmahl, Jaxon Bussa, Morgan Butt, Tyler Erps, Jaleigh Foltz, Kiara Griebel, Darien Jones, Jessyka Lamberton, Jordan Lawrence, Sean McDermott, Isaac Nauman, Avriana Powell, Chase Quarrie, Audrey Sawvell, Emyrson Seeser, Garrett Shaw, Emily Strehle, Madison Thompson, Alayna Vogel, Carley White and Kevin Wilson.

SOPHOMORE - High Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Campbell DenBesten, Madisson Determan, Zachary Edens, Alison Edfors, Chloe Handy, Keegan Hansen, Skylar Jess, Annette Kinkaid, Markee Low, Ressa Meyer, Dasana Moore, Payton Nicol, Carli Reynolds, Keaton Ruchotzke, Sydney Schutte, Jaelyn Snyder, Sara Striley, Selena Tello and Tarah Wehde.

SOPHOMORE - Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Hannah Bailey, Nolan Baker, Austin Dau, Caleb Delzell, Nadallie Edfors, Jay Eversoll, Josie Haley, Kaylin Jensen, Clay Lanhart, MaKayla Lankford, Bianca Luna, Mason McManus, Baylee McNamara, Dodson Melchiori, Adam Melvin, Benjamin Rios, Olivia Schmitt, Tyson Snodgrass and Benjamin Vogel.

JUNIORS - High Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Julee Baker, Nicholas Birely, Dylan Brown, Eric Campie, Camaryn Carstensen, Baylor Crigger, Nathaniel Davis, Dylan Determan, Brandon Ernst, Natalie Goble, Jaiden Goodman, Chase Grim, Kylie Guidebeck, Lexie Hart, Ashton Haskell, Mason Holstein, Catarina Howes, Blake Leu, Zack Leu, Nathin Malcom, Fangqi (Alice) Mao, Chelsea Newman, Hanna Nissen, Kolton Normand, Sarah Osaro, Madilynn Parson, JongHyeon Ryu, James Sbertoli, Carson Seeser, Adam Shaff, Madison Sloane, Abigail Stock, Miguel Suarez-Enriquez, Nicholas Thoms, Nolan Thoms, Emmey Vogel, Gavin Waidelich, Brandon Weber, Jaxon White, Whitney Wilson and Kendall Wright.

JUNIORS - Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Kyle Ahrens, Dominic Alksnis, Christian Blinkinsop, Alexandra Cook, Marrissa Edfors, Melanie Eggers, Chayton Epping, Blake Hardison, Joseph Hardison, Gabrielle Hendricks, Chloe Hugunin, Madisyn Lewison, Ethan Melvin, Josie O’Neill, Calvin Ottens, Samantha Puckett, Clay Steen and Dalton Weber.

SENIORS - High Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Trenton Alm, Samantha Bacunawa, Tabitha Barten, Marly Bussa, Samantha Carroll, Alexis Caves, Lucas Dahl, Lillie Decker, Cooper DenBesten, Drake Dodson, Cameron Drury, Dylan Drury, Jake Drury, Cody Eskew, Garrett Evans, Evan Hall, Tristan Hullinger, Ruby Jasa, Emma Judge, Mason Kagemann, Logan Kooi, Lea Lefebure, Brayden Malone, Emily McElroy, Taylar Nesbitt, Ely Norris, Dev Patel, Drake Petersen, Kadee Petersen, James “PJ” Puckett, Zachary Schmitt, Kaitlyn Shaw, Andrew Smith, Jordan Smith, Kolby Snodgrass, Drew Sowle, Joshua Walters and Paige Waltz.

SENIORS - Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Brooke Asmussen, Dawn Clark, Lauryn Dean, Eric Dunn, Courtney Griebel, Austin Johnson, Maxwell Johnson, Mitchell Kagemann, Hunter Kenworthy, Ciara King, Jacob McDonald, Miranda Neymeyer and Alexandra Nielsen.