GOOSE LAKE — The third-quarter honor roll for Northeast High and Middle schools includes:

Sixth Grade

Kole Bailey, Kolton Banker, *Kendra Byers, *Noah Ciesielski, *Zebediah Cox, *Gretta Creger, Alijah Dopson, *Alexis Ehlers, Kaleb Feddersen, Kathryn French, *Emma Garien, Blake George, *Gracie Gerth, Casey Gertson, *Bryce Guilliams, Darin Hansen, Joseph Hasken, *Neveah Hildebrandt, *Kesley Holdgrafer, *Nolan Holdgrafer, *Clarissa Jacobsen, Coby Johnson, *Emma Ketelsen, *Nathan Ketelsen, Carter Knutsen, Scotty-Allen, Kostka, *Abby Krause, *Ciera Krogman, Brooklyn Kucera, *Beth Lamp, Olivia Landon, Thomas Machande, Madison Martens, *Micayla Martin, *Ethan Messerich, *Jessica Meyer, *Tristin Miller, Abbigail Moraetes, *Samuel Moraetes, Alexis Moss, *Michael Mulholland, *Maclane Murrell, *Makenzie Petersen, *Amadeo Porras III, *Jace Rathje, *Paige Reisner, *Kieran Riley, *Aleigha Robinson, Robert Schaefer, Lucas Sellnau, William Shecterle, Madison Shockey, *Valerie Spooner, *Judd Swanton, *Allison Treanton, *Madison Voss, *Sierra Wegener, *Dakota Wilke.

Seventh Grade

Cathryn Abbott, *Claire Abbott, *Riley Anderson, *Paige Bauer, Kyle Beck, *Isabelle Clarke, Rosendo Cuatlacuatl, Cody Cundiff, Edgar De La Cruz, Atzin Dondiego, Richard Edens, Zoey Eggers, Evan Empen, Seth Empen, Crystal Gluesing, *Hunter Hennings, Toby Hensel, *Andrew Hilgendorf, *Colton Holdgrafer, Jenna Kirkpatrick, Cody Krause, Mackenzie Lambert, Caelan Machande, *Bree Mangelsen, Allyse Marx, *Trey McAleer, *MaKenna McDonald, Jacey McKinley, Baylee Mcnamara, *Miya Messerich, Maya Murtha, Ella Oberman, Aubrey O’Dell, Alyssa Pessman, Brooke Petersen, *Cody Ploog, *Laura Richards, *Grant Rickertsen, Dawson Rickords, Madalyn Rixen, Austin Rose, *Ty Schmidt, *Jaden Smith, *Dakota Stevenson, Cora Wiersema, *Chad Williams.

Eighth Grade

*Sydney Boling, Keaton Bormann, Keenan Bredekamp, Faith Brown, Jarrett Brown, Logan Butler, Ty Cain, *Payton Claussen, Julian Creger, *Jacob Crow, *Aurora Cuatlacuatl, Seth Edens, Hannah Feddersen, Noah Feldt, *Amber Friedrichsen, *Evan Hansen, *Morgan Hines, Levi Hoffman, Molly Holdgrafer, Christian Jacobsen, Brock Junge, Joseph Kedley, *Aleina Kleinschmidt, *Nathanial Lange, *Cora Leonard, *Samuel Lueders, *Katelyn Matthew, Keaton Oberbreckling, *Connor Petersen, *Jaedyn Portz, *Raeann Portz, Jaren Rathje, *Aaron Schoon, Quillen Schroeder, Gabrielle Scott, Daniel Sellnau, Kerstin Shecterle, Wyatt Shockey, *Kayleigh Slapnicka, Cierra Smith, Makayla Smith, Dawson Stoll, Alixandra Wilslef.

Ninth Grade

Nathan Bailey, Alyssa Baker, Scott Bonde, Corey Buech, Dyllan Capion, *Faith Ciesielski, *Erica Delarm, McKenna Dierks, Casidy Dondiego, Kendra Drury, Libby Eberhart, *Shania Edens, Lucas Empen, Taylor Flemming, Lee Foster, Makenna Franks, *Matthew French, Tommy Gertson, Chance Giddings, Skyla Gluesing, *Alecca Gray, *Carly Hasken, Marisa Heine, Megan Hoffman, *Korbin Hoffmann, *Jacey House, Caleb Howe, *Katelyn Howe, Cameron Isbell, Kaylea Jepsen, Kayla Kennicker, *Marcella Kientopf, *Ireland Knapper, Seanna Lamberton, Grace Lee, Travis Luett, Aubreigh Machande, Carsen Mangelsen, Alexis Martens, *Kaitlyn Myers, Santana Padilla, *Blake Pataska, *Kristen Petry, Morgan Reuter, Dayton Rickords, *Amy Roling, Kyla Schau, Wyatt Schmidt, Kaleb Schneider, *Hailey Smith, Haley Snyder, *Natalie Spooner, *Stephanie Squires, *Ian Stetzel, Logan Stevenson, Collin Swanton, Danae Treanton, *Grace Trenkamp, *Dawson Tubbs, Shelby Wilke, Grant Williams.

10th Grade

Genna Adney, Alyxanderia Archer, Marissa Bormann, *Megan Crockett, Cheyann Cundiff, *Kyle Dell, Michael Dodge, Axel Dondiego, Matthew Eickert, Keegan Eyer, *Jayna Farrell, Madison Geronzin, Skylor Graves, Shelby Hanrahan, *Sara Hartung, Todd Holdgrafer, *Nicolle Hughes, Hannah Junge, *Madlin Kaczinski, Montanna Krogman, Amberlyn Kruse, *Sydney Kucera, Clinton Lamar, *Benjamin Lange, Jenna Lauritzen, *Nathaniel Lueders, Jacob Madsen, Dalton Marx, Matthew Matous, *Shauna McAleer, Aaron McCulley, *Candace Middendorf, Caragan Murphy, Zachary Parson, *Whitney Petersen, Amanda Porras, *Jayden Rathje, *Sarah Richards, *Abigail Roling, *Rebecca Rose, *Ethan Ruchotzke, Eden Schroeder, Maria Schultheis, Dawson Schultz, *Brenna Seeser, Chandler Sterk, Kaylee Stevenson, Tyson Sullivan, Caitlyn Teal, Jamey Treanton, Alysse Trenkamp, *Cassidy Turkle, Kylee Unke, Megan Van Buer, Tonita Webster.

11th Grade

Catherine Arnold, Courtney Banowetz, Jordan Bauer, *Haley Bielenberg, *Emma Bowman, Brent Buech, Jaden Butler, Kelsey Carder, Katelinn Carstensen, *Stephanie Delarm, Tanner Dell, *Rylee Dickey, Gabriel Empen, Shyanne Empen, Delaney Giddings, *Zachery Hamilton, Tearea Hasken, William Hasken, *Kaile Hoffmann, *Brad Holdgrafer, Hannah Ingles, Cassidy Jacobsen, Bradley Jamison, Whitney Joslin, Nicholas Kennicker, Mitchell Krogman, Caitlin Lamp, Sophia Lindstrom, Aleenah Marcucci, Jessica Medinger, Dylan Moss, Ryan Murphy, Samantha Myers, *Tanner Near, Allison Oberman, Taylor Peters, Sierra Portz, Jessica Potter, *Leah Schaefer, *Alexandra Schmidt, Hannah Schroeder, Quinten Schroeder, *Eli Schulz, Zachary Scott, Rebecca Sherwood, Jacob Smith, Mckenzie Stephenson, Jarrett Sterk, Justin Swanton, Tony Taplin, Carson Williams, Alexandrea Williamson.

12th Grade

Levi Banowetz, Tad Bartels, Tyler Benoy, Hunter Bielenberg, Emily Bray, *Bailey Claussen, *Nathaniel Crow, Blake Dierks, *Autumn Dobson, Ariel Foster, *Sydney Franks, Rachel Fuller, Breanna Gideon, Matthew Haferbier, *Michael Hartung, Josephine Hennings, Tierra Hildebrandt, Heather Hippler, Joseph Hlubek, Haleigh Hughes, Jarrod Isbell, Josye Kaczinski, *Hannah Kilburg, Nicholas Kilburg, Christian Knutsen, *Ashley Kruse, Morgan McGarry, Lewis Meyermann, Levi Mickelson, Mitchel Moehr, Alicia Moreno Perez, *Emma Near, Elizabeth Nelson, *Baylie Parson, Megan Petersen, William Richards, Alexander Sellnau, Nicholas Sellnau, Cara Soenksen, *Kierre Sterk, *Courtney Stoll, *Trey Sullivan, Samantha Treanton, Kaitlyn Trenkamp, Austin Unke, Nicholas Wall, Tait Watters.

* Denotes straight A

This Week's Circulars