Camanche High School has released its third-quarter honor roll:

FRESHMEN - High Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Brooke Asmussen, Samantha Bacunawa, Tabitha Barten, Stephanie Burmahl, Marly Bussa, Samantha Carroll, Lucas Dahl, Lauryn Dean, Lillie Decker, Cooper DenBesten, Drake Dodson, Cameron Drury, Jake Drury, Eric Dunn, Cody Eskew, Ruby Jasa, Maxwell Johnson, Emma Judge, Mitchell Kagemann, Brennan Kidd, Abbie Lanhart, Lea Lefebure, Brayden Malone, Jacob McDonald, Wyatt Newsom, Ely Norris, Dev Patel, Drake Petersen, Kadee Petersen, Zachary Schmitt, Kaitlyn Shaw, Jordan Smith, Ethan Snyder, Drew Sowle, Brett Swalve and Paige Waltz.

FRESHMEN - Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Austen Clark, Dylan Drury, Andrew Edens, Evan Hall, Keagan Mahan, Dustin May, Taylar Nesbitt, James “PJ” Puckett, Andrew Smith, Kolby Snodgrass and Joshua Walters.

SOPHOMORE - High Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Tristan Connell, David Gonzalez, Hampton Grim, Brooke Keil, Claire Kiester, Molly Kramer, Carli Luna, Aveyone Norem, Kylie Phillips, Quinn Rauchenecker, Courtney Schnoor, Lauren Shaff, Ian Steen, Christopher Striley, Nathan Thoms, Neva Waidelich, Callie Walker, Chase White, Isabel Wolf, Makenzie Wolfe and Jimmy Zhang.

SOPHOMORE - Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Matthew Austin, Victoria Barsema, Cade Borrison, Emily Chisholm, Jack Damgaard, Krystal Dean, Page Edens, Kirsten Franks, Megan Hoffmann, Mason Lanhart, Hollie Lind, Riley Melchiori, Dallas Melvin, Dawson Sally, Madeline Seibel, Colin Short, Kaitlyn Vineyard and Allyson Vogel.

JUNIORS - High Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Alyssa Bacunawa, Syrene Ball, Holly Barker, Blake Bialas, Claire Blinkinsop, Isaac Charlson, Jared Ernst, Brice Everson, Kayla Gifford, Brittani Gregorich, Phillip Hansen, Brooklyn Hardison, Bryan Huisingh, Shanna Kolsrud, Ryan Langston, Torrie Lanhart, Sydney Leu, Kerri Lord, Aiden McMinimy, Bailey Mensinger, Joshua Neymeyer, Devyn Nigh, Brittany Paasch, Jacob Peasley, Korrie Petersen, Jacob Pulse, Taylor-Lynn Runge, Cori Schulze, Bailee Shepherd, Sarah Smith, Emily Sorem, Jeremy Sorem, Ariana Stickell, Kalley Stolts, Serafin Torres and Nellie Waidelich.

JUNIORS - Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Ashilyne Andresen, Alexis Campie, Harlee Carber, Sara Chapman, Keaton DenBesten, Brady Determan, Dylan Dodson, Kennedy Freels, Cameron Grams, Payton Hardin, Guinnevere Holy, Kellie Hugunin, Calvin Krauss, Lydia Kunz, Jesse Lanhart, Morgan Lyons, Dayton Marik, Devin Michels, Jaylene Peralta, Nicholas Phelps, Zachary Phillips, Michael Savochka, Wilson Seeser, Payton Sweeney and Vladimir VanDyk.

SENIORS - High Honor Roll 3.5 to 4.0

Tanner Atkinson, Brady Beal, Bradley Bianchi, Jon Blanchette, Thomas Brantley, Levi Carber, Makenzie Ciner, Christopher Coker, Seth Connell, Allison Donahue, Erin Dunn, Meghan Eggers, Michael Gerk, Ethan Hull, Jeremiah Jones, Aubriana Kelley, Hannah Knapp, Cody Langfitt, Stephanie Lankford, Brody Lodge, Hannah Maring, Courtney Martens, Malley McKenzie, Kimberlee McMichael, Nathaniel Melvin, Alexander Migawa, Johnathan Molin, Jordan Nissen, Madeline Parker, Harsh Patel, Destinee Rodriguez, Caprice Schaley, Aaron Smith, Jacob Sperry, Haleigh Sullivan, Payton Vogel and Jian Ye Jason Zhang.

SENIORS - Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.4

Hunter Alm, Kyler Campie, Jensen Crigger, Austin Decker, Zachary Feller, Kelsie French, Hayden Goldbeck, Trey Haynes, Allissa Migawa, Justin Perry, Aubrey Petersen, MaKayleigh Rodgers, Karena Sentore, Kelsey Sexton, Kelsey Tyler and Nicholas Wright.