GOOSE LAKE — Northeast Middle and Senior high schools have announced their second semester honor rolls.

Students on the honor rolls include:

Sixth grade

Beau Bailey, Noah Banker, Talib Bird, Kaleb Bovis, Alaina Kane-Boyer, Isabelle Brown, *Jennica Brown,*Katelynn Butler, Elly Cain, Allie Colschen, *Peighton Dolan, Rhys Dowson, Zayd Evans, Nicole Everson, *Zoey Foster, Alyssa Fowler, *Ava Friedrichesen, Lucas Gruhn, Kaiden Hasken, Luke Holdgrafer, Paige Holst, Cole Johnson,Emily Johnson, Faith Ketelsen, *Grace Ketelsen, *Garrett Lamp, Alexia Landon, Callie Leu, Aden McClimon,*Carter Messerich, Cole Miele, Emily O’Dell, Karissa O’Dell, Jessica Ploog, *Jara Rathje, Jacob Roling, Gaven Schneider, *Cenady Soenksen. Karl Tompkins, Shelby Wegener, Kaya Weinger, *James Weispfenning.

Seventh grade

Jenna Anderson, Elliot Beck, Danyell Behrens, Emma Behrens, Kaia Berggren, Jace Brown, Chase Burken, Tyson Butler, *Elizabeth Chambers, Dulcenea Clarke, *Kyra Dague, Arleth De La Cruz, Elizabeth Fuegen, Griffin Ganzer, Caleb Gruhn, *Blake Hansen, *Kayelee Hansen, Tyler Hines, Ty Hudson, Cade Hughes, Aleah Johnson, Dane Johnson, *Aubrie Kruse, William Lamp, Hayden Lee, Lyssa Lehmkuhl, Tyler Livesay, Nathan Lorenzen, Madelynn Luett, Madison Messerich, Alex Miller, *Jacob Munck, Kael Parson, Carter Pataska, *Jeffrey Peters, *Ellie Rickertsen, Brandi Schaefer, Savanna Spicer, *Madison Tarr, Isaac Trenkamp.

Eighth grade

Blake Behrens, Noah Ciesielski, Zebediah Cox, Alexis Ehlers, Emma Fowler, Kathryn French, *Emma Garien, Gracie Gerth, *Bryce Guilliams, Darin Hansen Joseph Hasken, *Neveah Hildbrandt, *Kesley Holdgrafer, Nolan Holdgrafer, *Clarissa Jacobsen, Coby Johnson, *Emma Ketelsen, *Nathan Ketelsen, Carter Knutsen, *Abby Krause, *Ciera Krogman, Brooklyn Kucera, *Beth Lamp, Olivia Landon, Thomas Machande, *Madison Martens, Micayla Martin, Jessica Meyer, Abbigail Morates, Samuel Morates, Alexis Moss, Michael Mulholland, *Maclane, Murrell, * Makenzie Petersen, Amadeo Porras III, Jace Rathje, Aleigha Robinson, Robert Schaefer, Lucas Sellnau, William Shecterle, Valerie Spooner, Judd Swanton, Allison Treanton, *Sierra Wegener, Dakota Wilke,

Ninth grade

*Cathryn Abbott, *Claire Abbott, Riley Anderson, Paige Bauer, Kyle Beck, Abby Boyer, Santiago Bravo, Peyton Capion, Jordan Carrington, Isabelle Clarke, Edgar De La Cruz, Atzin Dondiego, Avery Dowson, Richard Edens, Zoey Eggers, Evan Empen, Seth Empen, *Hunter Hennings, Toby Hensel, *Andrew Hilgendorf, *Colton Holdgrafer, Cody Krause, Jade Lanxon, *Bree Mangelsen, Alysse Marx, Liam Maze, Trey McAleer,* Makenna McDonald, *Miya Messerich, Audrey Morris, *Maya Murtha, Ella Oberman, Aubrey O’Dell, Alyssa Pessman, Brooke Petersen, *Cody Ploog, *Laura Richards, Grant Rickertsen, Dawson Rickords, Madalyn Rixen, Saydee Romo, Austin Rose, *Ty Shmidt, Jaden Smith, *Dakota Stevenson, Ryker Weimerskirch, Zachary Whitehead Cora Wiersema, *Chad Williams, Chelsea Williams, Riley Wolfe.

10th grade

Taciana Bilek, Sydney Boling, Keaton Borman, Keenan Bredekamp, *Jarrett Brown, *Maria Fernandez-Bru, Ty Cain, *Payton Claussen, * Jacob Crow, *Aurora Cuatlacuatl, Seth Edens, Alexis Foster, Amber Friedrichsen, Erica Goldensoph, *Evan Hansen, Bryn Hartman, Breckin Heath, Morgan Hines, Levi Hoffman, Molly Holdgrafer, Christian Jacobsen, Devon Johns, Garrett Kientopf, * Aleina Kleinschmidt, Bronson Lamp, Nathanial Lange, *Cora Leonard, Samuel Lueders, *Katelyn Matthew, Kathryn Naperkowski, *Connor Petersen, *Jaedyn Portz, *Raeann Portz, Jaren Rathje, Elijah Romo, Grace Ronnfeldt, Jacob Rose, *Aaron Schoon, Quillen Schroeder, *Gabrielle Scott, *Daniel Sellnau, Kerstin Shecterle, *Kayleigh Slapnicka, Dawson Stoll, Tory Sullivan, Alixandra Wilslef.

11th grade

Nathan Bailey, Scott Bonde, Zak Colwell, Faith Ciesielski, *Erica Delarm, McKenna Dierks, Kendra Drury, Shania Edens, Luca Empen, Taylor Flemming, Lee Foster, Makenna Franks, Matthew French, Ashton Friedrichsen, Raul Luna-Gallego, Chance Giddings, *Alecca Gray, Carly Hasken, Harley Heister, *Korbin Hoffman, Jacey House, Caleb Howe, Katelyn Howe, Cameron Isbell, Kaylea Jepsen, Kayla Kennicker, Marcella Kientopf, Ireland Knapper, Grace Lee, Travis Luett, Carsen Mangelsen, Alexis Martens, Aaron Meyerman, Kaitlyn Myers, Blake Pataska, Kristen Petry, Morgan Reuter, Amy Roling, Kyla Schau, *Wyatt Schmidt, Hailey Smith, Haley Snyder, Natalie Spooner, *Stephanie Squires, Ian Stetzel, Logan Stevenson, Collin Swanton, Danae Treanton, *Grace Trenkamp, *Dawson Tubbs, Shelby Wilke, Grant Williams.

12th grade

Marissa Borman, *Ana Paula Bravo, Kelsea Camp, Brooke Corbisier, Megan Crockett, Cheyann Cundiff, Kyle Dell, Michael Dodge, Andrey Drury, *Tanner Eberhart, Mathew Eickert, Keegan Eyer, *Jayna Farrell, Madison Geronzin, Shelby Hanrahan, *Sara Hartung, Todd Holdgrafer, *Nicolle Hughes, Hannah Junge, *Madlin Kaczinski, Austin Kersey, Montanna Krogman, *Amberlyn Kruse, Sydney Krucera, Clinton Lamar, *Benjamin Lange, Jenna Lauritzen, *Aaron Loerzel, *Nathaniel Lueders, Jacob Madsen, Dalton Marx, Matthew Matous, *Shauna McAleer, Aaron McCulley, Connor McDonald, Candace Middendorf, Caragan Murphy, Patrick Napierkowski, *Zachary Parson, *Whitney Petersen, *Gavin Pinter, *Amanda Porras, Jayden Rathje, Skylar Redmon, Jacob Reemtsma, *Sarah Richards, *Abby Roling, *Ethan Ruchotzke, Eden Schroeder, Dawson, Schultz, *Brenna Seeser, Hannah Steffey, *Chandler Sterk, Kaylee Stevenson, *Tyson Sullivan, Caitlyn Teal, Alysse Trenkamp, *Cassidy Turkle, *Kylee Unke, Tonita Webster.

* Denotes straight A

This Week's Circulars