Due to a technical issue, several sixth grade high honor roll students were mistakenly omitted from Saturday's digital publishing of the Clinton Middle School honor rolls. Here is the entire version of middle school honor roll students:

6th Grade High Honors (3.75-5.00)

Aiden Adkins, Shelsy Aguilar, Jordan Anderson, Sophia Arioso, Dayton Armstrong, Gabriella Ash, Jace Banker, Ethan Bentley, Ava Bowen, Mallory Bradley, McKenna Bray, Emma Buer, Royce Butt, Acacia Cahoon, Ariana Cahoy, Trevon Cameron, Andrew Capella, Darion Clark, Juliana Clark, Adrianna Coleman, Broden Craig, Cadence Crimmins, Belinda Cuatlatl, Henley Cutshall, Marley Cutshall, Emma Dahl, Payton Dauen, Samantha Davis, Emery Determan, Matthew Dinning, Caleb Dornbush, Bailey Duncan, Hailey Edwards, Addilyn Eversoll-Fuller, Mikaela Fergurson, Jillian Frye, William Fuller, Collin Fullick, Chiann Gibson, Julius Graham, Brooklyn Grams, Alexia Grinstead, Ryan Hammel, Nevaeh Hart, Brianna Hartwick, Blake Haskell, Aundrea Hellweg, Alexander Holcomb Wallace, Jacob Hook, Owen Hugunin, Bryson Huizenga, Isaac Huizenga, Serenity Huling, McKenzie Hume, Kylee Indelicato, Isabella Ivory, Macy Jachino, Sofia Kazberouk, Jordyn Klinkhammer, Emma Kratz-Quick, Jay Krueger, Katelynn Lawton, Avery Leigh, Camry Logan, Mason Luckritz, Thomas Maltas, Caden Melchiori, Hanna Miller, Annabelle Moon, Shiloh Muehl, Thomas Naughton, Quinn Nielsen, Riley Ottens, Alexis Perez, Madeline Phelps, Donavyn Pladna, Brooke Raab, Samuel Reynolds, Aiden Roberts, Madelyn Robinson, Emma Roth, Haley Rowden, Marley Saddoris-Dunn, Amauri Samuels, Victoria Sanborn, Camryn Sattler, Jackson Schantag, Alyssa Schroeder, Sadie Schumann, Amara Shepard, Phoenix Sherich, Bradley Shumake, Joseph Sides, Jason Soenksen, Kaleb Soppe, Bryce Spain, Marcus Steen, Julia Suessmith, Amelia Tubbs, Alexandra Tucker, Brian Unke, Claire Unke, Madilynne Uyeda, Valerie Velasco, Brynn Vonderohe, Bryce Wainwright, Kaden Wallace, Amya Wilson, Madysun Wynkoop-Heath, Heidi Zajicek

7th Grade High Honors (3.75-5.00)

Abel Amensisa, Hannah Asay, Cebastione Bailey, Norah Balk, Ivy Biggs, Samara Braham, Brooke Bredekamp, Madison Burman, Julianne Clarke, Anna Current, Mariya Davis, Adam Deters, Edgar Diaz, Ashtyn Dohrn, Avery Dohrn, Autumn Eggers, Jordan Eggers, Ty Faur, Tess Ferguson, Landon Fuller, Jeremy Galloway, Mackenzie Guilliams, Lydia Hoefer, Jenna Jaramillo, Alisa Jewell, Megan Kelly, Isabelle Kohl, Emma Krajnovich, Lauren Kruse, Elijah Lewerenz, Michaela Malone, Merik McDowell, John Mumm, Sofia Nickles, Carson Nielsen, Jack Pelham, Sloane Piper, Schyler Pitts, Veronica Ramirez, Ryan Rausenberger, Samantha Rettkowski, Destiny Rodriguez, Owen Sander-Welzien, Breanna Seidell, Abri Shepard, Johnathan Sheppard, Parker Sidlinger, Havyn Soenksen, Brayleigh Soibel, Isabella Stoll, Eric Teske, Ian Thomas, Caden Todtz, Nicholas Troutwine, Demarion Walker, Morgan Wehling, Lucas Weiner, Carson Wells, Madialynn Wenzel, Piper Wiesner, Alexzander Wilson, Rylee Wisor, Kailee Woods

8th Grade High Honors (3.75-5.00)

Nate Alberts, Juan Anguiano, Olivia Bailey, Joshua Baker, Jamarian Baldwin, Jacquelyn Barnes, Ivey Bates, Nicole Becerra, Nathan Beeler, Jayden Brewster, Claudia Brown, Gracie Brown, Marie Brown, Ethan Buer, Hillary Burken, Jaiden Busse, Alex Cady, Madison Carlisle, Tearra Cochran, Aleah Conely, Caleb Dake, Tyler Darling, Darlene Dau, Mathew Determan, Seth Dotterweich, Delainey Fergurson, Devan Galant, Brandon Gay, Alexander Green, Greta Greenley, Jamie Greenwalt, Michael Griffin, Ciara Grinnall, Colin Hammel, Hannah Hartman, Zoe Hazen, Zander Heinitz, Conner Hernandez, Sarah Hilgendorf, Lila Hook, Ali House, Keegan Huff, Corynn Keller, Jayden Kissack, Zachary Lubben, Kaleb Luckritz, Claire Ludvigsen, Payton Luett, Desmond Mangler, Lilly May, Emma Milder, Logan Mulholland, Hattie Nickles, Adrianna Pladna, Khonor Rathje, Michael Rausenberger, Bryce Rettkowski, Alex Rivera Moreno, Conner Sattler, Katelyn Shepard, Shyann Simpson, Trinity Smith, Morgan Solberg, Abigail Struble, Jadin Velasco, Ping Wu, Raelee Zook

6TH Grade Honors (3.25-3.74)

Jacqueline Aguila, Carolyssa Armstrong, Anya Barber-Gonzalez, Kinnick Belitz, Arriauna Bennett, Caleb Blount, James Brewer, Kendra Campos, Rachel Campos, Christopher Carroll, Tramane Carter, Maddux Chapman, Azlyn Clark, Jasmine Coon, Grace Crowe, Trinity Darling, Carter Davidson, Chase Davis, Caeden Dietrick, Zeke Dimmick, Ariah Endersbe, Kailea Estes, Cesar Facio Pachuca, Patience Fallesen, Taylor Frederick, Ashton Fuller, Mereck Fuller, Maddux Fullick, Riley Fumo, Cristian Gallardo, James Gill, Payton Glover-Hughs, Heaven Gomez, Brantly Greve, Gracie Harrington, Nichole Hartson, Jace Hellweg, Brianna Hill, Kody Hill, Aaliyah Holden, Sylvester Hubbard, Kendie Huizenga, Damian Jahnke, Alexander Judd, Zander King, Kara Klinkhammer, Emma Krogman, Hunter Lawrence, Jaydis Lockhart, Kaylee Loehndorf, Callia Logan, Kiersten Lubs, Hannah Malli, Mariska Martens, Caili Martin, Elijah Martin, Jeramiah McLarnan, Michael Merchant, McKenna Mertz, Ezekiel Meyer, Robin Newsome-Ragsdale, Armando Nocelotl, Hailee Norris, Julian Padilla, Jacob Perales, Lydia Poirier-Davis, John Richardson, Emma Riessen, Jordan Robinson, Trenton Runge, Ella Sander-Welzien, Austin Smith, Aliya Soibel, Zaneah Spadaro, Abby Stauffer, Izic Strehle, Nolan Sullivan, Wyatt Sullivan, Britney Thornton, Lucas Tingley, Carter Tuegel, Haylee Walters, Forrest Weger, Atiana Wesley, Julian Whisker, Amarianna Wright, Deja Wyre, Jessica Xique-Marcos, Jason Zambrano-Moral

7th Grade Honors (3.25-3.74)

Nicholas Anderson, Leisha Armstrong, Josefina Austin, Jocelyn Bielenberg, Addison Binnie, Timothy Blaine, Jaxon Boysen, Brendan Brandenburg, Gage Bromley, Kairi Cox, Whisper Davis, Peyton Deuermeyer, Hunter Dierksen, Ayden Finn, Ja’Nia Ford, Jesse Galbraith, Alyssa Gibson, Emmalee Goldensoph, Riley Gravert, Tiffany Greeley, Noah Handy, Lucille Hess, Brendan Hessing, Chloe Holm, Conner Horan, Halei Houston, Makayla Howard, Carson Huling, Dalton Huling, Desiree Johnson, Ty Jurgersen, Emersyn Keefer, Kayleigh Ketelsen, Natalie Krogman, Ethan Mangelsen, Jace Martinez, Dorien Morris, Connor Namer, Eavenly Nielsen, Elijah Patterson, Sidney Pawski, Sophia Petersen, Peyton Pettengill, Skylar Porter, Elizabeth Prater, J’Niah Rivers, Natalie Schrader, Donny Shepard, Elijah Smith, Devante Stewart, Megan Strehle, Paris Ullrich, Sierra Velarde, Javariyae Williams, Kyden Witherspoon, Paige Zaehringer

8th Grade Honors (3.25-3.74)

Neal Armstrong, Rashawn Bass, Connor Bates, Melissa Boisen, Alexis Bousman, Ethan Capion, Makhi Caples, Maci Casey, Christian Colschen, Zachary Connell, Andrew Cooley, Brecken Craig, Izaic Dimmick, Zander Edwards, Noah Eis, Aiden Estes, Angelina Gallardo, Karen Garcia-Bautista, Ethan Harrington, Abigail Harvey, Isaiah Heath, Ivy Hege, Christopher Higgins, Jaclyn Hill, Troy Husemann, Jai Jensen, Takyla Johnson, Avrian Lange, Kemora Lincoln, Kaylee Lohse, Haleigh Lucas-Rowe, Brody Manemann, Madison Marburger, Sandi Marcos-Pachuca, Olivia Martin, Gabriel McCombs, Brian McKie, Katelin Mess, Makayla Michels, Everett Moon, Skyler Moore, Abagail Niles, Gabriella Nocelotl, Sahbriah O’Bryant, Payton Paulsen, Kayli Perales, Benjamin Poland, Zeiv Presson, Mya Price, Elijah Ray, Caleb Riessen, Joni Rollins, Jade Rudd, Megan Schwartz, Marina Tarelo, Kesi-Ann Wagner, Haley Williams, Ean Williams, Zinnia Williams, Brianna Winter, Benjamin Wittenauer, Demetrius Woodfork, Faith Zabloudil

6th Grade Honorable Mention (2.75-3.24)

Alyssa Anderson, Ketzaly Avalos, Isabella Barnes, Aiden Barten, Layla Blackburn, Kiahla Brandenburg, Eathin Carr, Rowen Drury, Deja Eickert, Tierra Ellis, DeTayvius Foley, Tania Foley, Nevaeh Fountain, Isabella Galloway, Cadence Green, Alex Hallowell, Abigail Handt-Paredes, Cody Heath-Champion, Drake Howard, MaLaya Irons, Loucas Ixba May, Talan James, Daveion Johnson-Cram, Isaac Kershner, Eramis Kimball, Jaivion Larson, Bryant Lee, Mekah Jo Malone, Jersey Miller, Kane Norem, Dysin Odom, Noah Pruett, Cadence Robinson, Madison Rowson, Joseph Sanders, NaJhir Smith, Mariah Thornton, Oliver Totten, Devin Whitney, Evan Zmuda

7th Grade Honorable Mention (2.75-3.24)

Noah Adrian, Sabir Akiti, Maxwell Anderson, Ethan Baughman, Reaghan Briggs, Emerson Bromley, Emily Campos, Austin Carnes, Sabastian Castaneda-Velasco, Ethan Corbin, Emilio Cuatlatl, Christian Dau, Joseph Dauen, Karmyn Davis, LaMarion Davis, Emma Duncan, Katrina Fradette, Kayleigh Gill, Amelia Gomez, Xavier Guzman, Ivan Herrera, Hayley Howard, Alec Keever, Eli Kehret, Cooper Kohl, Kayla Krogmann, Israel Kurtz, Jakalya Lee, Darius Lomax, Quentin Mangelsen, Konnar Martin, Kenneth McAdoo, Destiny Miller, Eamon Nichols, Keaton Olson, Eduardo Padilla, Eboni Palmer, Emily Parker, Taylor Pease, Brooklynn Peters, Pejsatch Presson, Jeremy Ray, Seth Richter, Tamyiah Robbins, Jackson Scully, Merick Smith, Naverah Smith, Kiana Walters, Julia Whittington, Jayden Williams, Aniya Worrels

8th Grade Honorable Mention (2.75-3.24)

Gabriella Armstrong, Jaloni Baldwin, Carissa Brashaw, Cassidy Brashaw, Ava Burroughs, Austin Busse, Natalie Camp, Jonathan Capella, James Crowe, Hailey Davis, Helen Dearth, Gracie Dreese, Tanaysha Drowns, Kaya Edfors, Marcus Eickert, Nicholas Frett, Charles Golan, Kailyn Graves, Abigail Gray, Ayden Green, Tyvan Hartson, Sawyer Hoppe, Cole Horton, Piper Horton, Angel Hull, Santiago Ixba May, Reghan Johnson, Shawnee Kleinhans, John Kohl, Mackenzie Main, Timothy O’Malley, Olivia Othon, Alexis Pierce, Montana Pierce, Amarianna Powell, Paige Price, Kirstin Sagers, James Sandoval-Soesbe, Keaton Selden, Layla Serfass, Eli Sturtz, Diamond Taylor, Buddy Templeton, Sophie Vath, Brooke Warren, Selenna Wilson, Hunter Wilson

This Week's Circulars