MANCHESTER — Central DeWitt won at the Manchester Golf Club on Tuesday with a team score of 328.

The Sabers took each of the top three spots in the 18-hole contest, as Reilly McGranahan won medalist with 77. Following McGranhan was McGwire Eden with 80, then Zach Eden with 83.

McGranahan was 3-over-par through the front nine, while McGwire Eden was one stroke behind McGranahan.

Easton Valley splits

PRESTON — Easton Valley had to contend with more windy conditions, but this time at its home course.

East Buchanan defeated the River Hawks 163-175.

Top golfers were Carson McNeil (40), and Blaine Volquardsen (42). Blake Bormann added a 43.

The River Hawks girls beat East Buchanan 221-253. Savanna Lippens was medalist (50).

Camanche girls win

LOWDEN — Kerri Lord was the medalist at Monday’s dual against North Cedar with 50, as Camanche beat North Cedar 209-255. Stephanie Lankford and Allison Donahue each contributed with scores of 52.

Donahue then turned around on Tuesday and shot 47 against Calamus-Wheatland. Lankford was the runner-up with 51.

Tuesday: Camanche boys beat Cal-Wheat

CALAMUS — Calamus-Wheatland’s Austin Rickertsen may have been the best golfer on Tuesday with his 42 against Camanche, but the Indians won 199-231.

Brody Lodge had 47 for the Indians while Mikey Savochka shot 48. Jacob Shaw had 49; Hampton Grim and Colin Short each posted 52.

 BOYS GOLF

At Manchester Golf Club, Par 70

Team standings

1. Central DeWitt 328; 2. Marion 354; 3. Beckman 388; 4. Anamosa 392; 5. Maquoketa 440.

Top 5 individual results

1, Reilly McGranahan (CD) 38-39—77; 2. McGwire Eden (CD) 39-41—80; 3. Zach Eden (CD) 41-42—83; 4. Ian Kelly (Marion) 46-40—86; 5. John Carstensen (Marion) 42-45—87.

CENTRAL DEWITT — McGranahan 38-39—77; M. Eden 39-41—80; 3. Z. Eden 41-42—83; Joe Hill 47-41—88; Matt Scott 44-49—93; Brandon Haack 45-49—94; Brad Gannon 51-47—98.

TUESDAY — GIRLS 

at Wapsi Oaks, Calamus

CAMANCHE 204, CALAMUS-WHEATLAND 230

Medalist — Allison Donahue (Cam) 47.

CAMANCHE — Donahue 47, Stephanie Lankford 51, Courtney Booth 52, Brittani Gregorich 54, Callie Walker 55, Kerri Lord 57, Maddy Siebel 60, Cameron Drury 64, Jordan Smith 65.

CAL-WHEAT — Hannah Hamann 52, Hannah Garland 57, Makenna Christensen 58,Sarah Garland 63, Caitlyn Daniel 72, Brianna Williams 79.

BOYS

at Wapsi Oaks, Calamus

Medalist — Austin Rickertsen (C-W) 42.

CAMANCHE — Brody Lodge 47, Mikey Savochka 48, Jacob Shaw 49, Hampton Grim 52, Colin Short 52, Mason Kagemann 56, Ethan Snyder 64, Jacob Peasley 68.

CAL-WHEAT — Rickertsen 42, Hunter Lawson 51, Kirk Hamann 52, Jake Kuchel 86, Jack Kuchel 87.