TUESDAY

HIGH SCHOOLS

Boys basketball

Clinton at North Scott (rescheduled from Jan. 11), 7:30 p.m.; Anamosa at Maquoketa, 7:30 p.m.; Calamus-Wheatland at Easton Valley (Miles), 7:30 p.m.; Camanche at Monticello, 8 p.m.; Cascade at Bellevue, 7:30 p.m.; Fulton at Sherrard, 7 p.m.; Morrison at Rockridge; Northeast at North Cedar, 7:45 p.m.; Prince of Peace at Lisbon, 7:30 p.m.; Prophetstown at Peru St. Bede, 7 p.m.; Solon at Central DeWitt, 7:30 p.m.

Boys swimming

Clinton at Davenport North, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Anamosa at Maquoketa, 6 p.m.; Calamus-Wheatland at Easton Valley (Miles), 6 p.m.; Camanche at Monticello, 6:30 p.m.; Cascade at Bellevue, 6 p.m.; Central DeWitt at Solon, 7:30 p.m.; Morrison at Rockridge; Northeast at North Cedar, 6:30 p.m.; Prince of Peace at Lisbon, 6 p.m.; Unity Christian vs. Morning Star Academy at Tri-State, 5 p.m.

Wrestling

Bellevue, Cascade, North Cedar at West Branch, 5:30 p.m.; Camanche, Northeast, Monticello at West Liberty, 5:30 p.m.; West Carroll at Erie/Prophetstown, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

HIGH SCHOOLS

Girls basketball

West Carroll at Stockton, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Fulton, Riverdale at Rockridge, 5:30 p.m.; Orion, Peru St. Bede at Morrison, 5:30 p.m.

THURSDAY

HIGH SCHOOLS

Bowling

Cascade at Maquoketa (Timber Lanes), 3:30 p.m.; Isaac Newton Christian Academy at Bellevue (Horizon Lanes), 4 p.m.

Boys basketball

Bettendorf at Clinton, 7:30 p.m.; Clayton Ridge at Easton Valley (Miles), 7:30 p.m.; Unity Christian at Paw Paw, 5:30 p.m.; West Carroll at Pearl City, 7:30 p.m.

Boys swimming

Davenport Central at Clinton, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Clayton Ridge at Easton Valley (Miles), 6 p.m.; Riverdale at Fulton, 7 p.m.; Rockridge at Erie, 7 p.m.; Sterling Newman at Prophetstown, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Clinton at Lena-Winslow, 5:30 p.m.; Bellevue, Durant, West Liberty at Iowa City Regina, 5:30 p.m.; Camanche, Mid-Prairie at North Cedar, 6 p.m.; Central DeWitt, Solon at Western Dubuque, 6 p.m.; Maquoketa at Marion, 6 p.m.; Tipton, West Branch, Wilton at Northeast, 5:30 p.m.; West Carroll at Rockford Lutheran, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOLS

Bowling

Central DeWitt at Western Dubuque, 4 p.m.; West Delaware at Maquoketa (Timber Lanes), 2:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Bellevue at West Branch, 7:30 p.m.; Camanche at West Liberty, 8 p.m.; Cedar Valley Christian at Marquette Catholic, 7:30 p.m.; Central DeWitt at West Delaware, 7:30 p.m.; Dyersville Beckman at Maquoketa, 7:30 p.m.; Fulton at Erie, 7 p.m.; Kewanee at Prophetstown, 7 p.m.; Lisbon at Calamus-Wheatland, 7:30 p.m.; Midland at Prince of Peace, 7:30 p.m.; Morning Star Academy at Unity Christian, 6:30 p.m.; Northeast at Wilton, 7:30 p.m.; Orion at Morrison, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Clinton at Bettendorf, 7:30 p.m.; Bellevue at West Branch, 6 p.m.; Camanche at West Liberty, 6:30 p.m.; Cedar Valley Christian at Marquette Catholic, 6 p.m.; Lisbon at Calamus-Wheatland, 6 p.m.; Maquoketa at Dyersville Beckman, 7:30 p.m.; Midland at Prince of Peace, 6 p.m.; Morning Star Academy at Unity Christian, 5 p.m.; Northeast at Wilton, 6 p.m.; Western Dubuque at Central DeWitt, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Fulton at Bob Mitton Invitational (Orion, Illinois), 5 p.m.

SATURDAY

HIGH SCHOOLS

Boys basketball

Bellevue at Easton Valley (Miles), 4 p.m.; Forreston at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; West Carroll at Galena, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Bellevue at Easton Valley (Miles), 2:30 p.m.; Fulton at Camanche, 3:30 p.m.; West Carroll at Galena, 1 p.m.

Wrestling

Clinton, Camanche, Central DeWitt, Erie/Prophetstown, Morrison, Northeast, West Carroll, Cedar Rapids Prairie, Cedar Rapids Washington, Davenport Assumption, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Fairfield, Lena-Winslow, Lisbon, Marion Linn-Mar, Milton (Wisconsin), Mount Vernon, Norwalk, Pleasant Valley, Western Dubuque, Wilton at Bob Lueders Invitational (Clinton), 9 a.m.; Bellevue, Maquoketa at Midland Tournament, 10 a.m.; Fulton at Bob Mitton Invitational (Orion, Illinois), 9 a.m.

MONDAY, JAN. 22

HIGH SCHOOLS

Bowling

Clinton at North Scott (Big River Bowling), 6 p.m.; Camanche at Louisa-Muscatine (Rose Bowl, Muscatine), 4 p.m.

Boys basketball

Fulton at Mercer County, 7 p.m.; Springville at Calamus-Wheatland, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

East Dubuque at West Carroll (Savanna, Illinois), 7:30 p.m.; Fulton at Morrison, 7 p.m.; Orion at Erie, 7 p.m.; Prophetstown at Bureau Valley, 7 p.m.; Springville at Calamus-Wheatland, 6 p.m.

This Week's Circulars