TUESDAY

HIGH SCHOOLS

Boys basketball

Clinton at Davenport West, 7:30 p.m.; Alburnett at Prince of Peace, 7:30 p.m.; Bureau Valley at Prophetstown, 7 p.m.; Central City at Marquette Catholic, 7:30 p.m.; Central DeWitt at Mount Vernon, 7:30 p.m.; East Buchanan at Easton Valley (Miles), 7:30 p.m.; Erie at Orion, 7 p.m.; Lanark at West Carroll (Mount Carroll, Illinois), 7:30 p.m.; Morrison at Fulton, 7 p.m.; Northeast at Cascade, 7:30 p.m.; North Linn at Calamus-Wheatland, 7:30 p.m.; Solon at Maquoketa, 7:30 p.m.; Unity Christian at Tri-State Christian, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Davenport West at Clinton, 7:30 p.m.; Alburnett at Prince of Peace, 6 p.m.; Central City at Marquette Catholic, 6 p.m.; Central DeWitt at Mount Vernon, 6 p.m.; East Buchanan at Easton Valley, 6 p.m.; Maquoketa at Solon, 7:30 p.m.; Morrison at Dixon, 7:30 p.m.; Northeast at Cascade, 6 p.m.; North Linn at Calamus-Wheatland, 6 p.m.; West Carroll at River Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Camanche, Fulton at Central DeWitt, 6 p.m.; West Carroll, Polo at Durand, 5:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

HIGH SCHOOLS

Girls basketball

Prophetstown at Kewanee, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Mercer County, Rockridge at Morrison, 5:30 p.m.; West Carroll, Dakota at Lena-Winslow, 5:30 p.m.

THURSDAY

HIGH SCHOOLS

Bowling

Maquoketa at Cascade, 4 p.m.

Boys basketball

Clinton at North Scott, 7:30 p.m.; Springville at Calamus-Wheatland, 7:30 p.m.

Boys swimming

Davenport West at Clinton, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

East Dubuque at West Carroll (Savanna, Illinois), 7:30 p.m.; Fulton at Sherrard, 7 p.m.; Morrison at Rockridge, 7 p.m.; Springville at Calamus-Wheatland, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Davenport Central, Davenport West at Clinton, 6 p.m.; Camanche, Northeast, Monticello at West Liberty, 5:30 p.m.; Central DeWitt at Clear Creek-Amana, 6 p.m.; Fulton, Kewanee at Morrison, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOLS

Bowling

West Delaware at Central DeWitt (DeWitt Lanes), 4 p.m.

Boys basketball

Amboy at Prophetstown, 7:30 p.m.; Bellevue at Camanche, 7:30 p.m.; Calamus-Wheatland at East Buchanan, 7:30 p.m.; Dyersville Beckman at Central DeWitt, 7:30 p.m.; Easton Valley at Springville, 7:30 p.m.; Erie at Morrison, 7 p.m.; Marquette Catholic at Maquoketa Valley, 7:30 p.m.; Monticello at Northeast, 7:30 p.m.; Orion at Fulton, 7 p.m.; Prince of Peace at North Linn, 7:30 p.m.; Scales Mound at West Carroll (Mount Carroll, Illinois), 7:30 p.m.; Unity Christian at Quad-City Christian, 6 p.m.; Western Dubuque at Maquoketa, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Clinton at North Scott, 7:30 p.m.; Bellevue at Camanche, 6 p.m.; Calamus-Wheatland at East Buchanan, 6 p.m.; Central DeWitt at Dyersville Beckman, 7:30 p.m.; Easton Valley at Springville, 6 p.m.; Marquette Catholic at Maquoketa Valley, 6 p.m.; Monticello at Northeast, 5:30 p.m.; Prince of Peace at North Linn, 6 p.m.; Unity Christian vs. Faith Christian at Tri-State Christian, 5 p.m.; Western Dubuque at Maquoketa, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Camanche at Bettendorf Tournament, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY

HIGH SCHOOLS

Bowling

Clinton, Bellevue, Camanche, Bettendorf, Burlington, Cedar Falls, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Davenport West, Dubuque Hempstead, Dubuque Senior, Durant, Louisa-Muscatine, Muscatine, North Scott, Pleasant Valley, Waterloo East, Western Dubuque at Clinton Invitational (Plaza Bowl), 10 a.m./2 p.m.

Boys basketball

Clinton at Maquoketa, 6 p.m.; Mid-Prairie at Bellevue, 4 p.m.; Northeast vs. Tipton (U.S. Cellular Center, Cedar Rapids), 10:15 a.m.

Manny's Shootout (Mount Carroll, Illinois) — West Carroll vs. Unity Christian, noon; Rockford Christian vs. Forreston, 1:30 p.m.; Prophetstown vs. Rockford Christian Life, 3 p.m.; Messmer (Wisconsin) vs. Milledgeville, 4:30 p.m.; DePue vs. West Carroll, 6 p.m.; Camanche vs. Sterling Newman, 7:30 p.m.

Boys swimming

Clinton at Burlington Invitational, 10 a.m.

Girls basketball

Clinton at Maquoketa, 4:30 p.m.; Erie, Prophetstown at Lena-Winslow Tournament, 10 a.m.; Mid-Prairie at Bellevue, 2:30 p.m.; Northeast at Tipton, 5 p.m.

Manny's Shootout (Mount Carroll, Illinois) — West Carroll vs. Fulton, 9 a.m.; Camanche vs. Pearl City, 10:30 a.m.

Wrestling

Clinton at Cedar Rapids Jefferson Invitational, 10 a.m.; Bellevue at MFL/MarMac Tournament, 10 a.m.; Camanche at Bettendorf Tournament, 9 a.m.; Central DeWitt, Northeast at Cascade Tournament, 9 a.m.; Maquoketa at Marion Invitational, 10:30 a.m.; West Carroll at Amboy Tournament, 9 a.m.

MONDAY

HIGH SCHOOLS

Boys basketball

Riverdale at Erie, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Erie, Prophetstown at Lena-Winslow Tournament, 10 a.m.

This Week's Circulars