AREA STANDINGS

IOWA

MISSISSIPPI ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conf All

W L W L

Bettendorf 5 0 5 0

Davenport Assumption 4 1 4 1

Muscatine 4 1 4 1

North Scott 4 1 4 1

Clinton 2 3 2 3

Burlington 2 3 2 3

Davenport North 2 3 2 3

Pleasant Valley 2 3 2 3

Davenport Central 0 5 0 5

Davenport West 0 5 0 5

Thursday’s Game

Clinton 20, Davenport Central 7

Friday’s Games

Davenport Assumption 44, Davenport West 0

North Scott 23, Burlington 7

Pleasant Valley 56, Davenport North 27

Bettendorf 47, Muscatine 10

Next Thursday’s Game

Davenport North at Davenport Assumption

Next Friday’s Games

Bettendorf at Clinton

Davenport West at Burlington

North Scott at Muscatine

Pleasant Valley at Davenport Central



CLASS 3A DISTRICT 5

Dist All

W L W L

Marion 3 0 5 0

Central DeWitt 3 0 3 2

Western Dubuque 2 1 4 1

Mount Vernon 2 1 2 3

Maquoketa 1 2 2 3

West Liberty 1 2 1 4

Clear Creek-Amana 0 3 1 4

Anamosa 0 3 0 5

Friday’s Games

Mount Vernon 52, Anamosa 6

Central DeWitt 42, Maquoketa 14

Western Dubuque 21, Clear Creek-Amana 0

Marion 49, West Liberty 0

Next Friday’s Games

Clear Creek-Amana at Anamosa

Western Dubuque at Central DeWitt

Maquoketa at West Liberty

Marion at Mount Vernon



CLASS 2A DISTRICT 5

Dist All

W L W L

Solon 3 0 5 0

Tipton 3 0 5 0

Maquoketa Valley 2 1 3 2

Dyersville Beckman 2 1 2 3

Monticello 1 2 2 3

North Cedar 1 2 2 3

Cascade 0 3 3 3

Camanche 0 3 0 6

Friday’s Games

Solon 35, Dyersville Beckman 7

Monticello 49, Camanche 0

Maquoketa Valley 18, Cascade 15

Tipton 35, North Cedar 0

Next Friday’s Games

Cascade at Dyersville Beckman

Maquoketa Valley at Camanche

Monticello at Tipton

North Cedar at Solon



CLASS 1A DISTRICT 5

Dist All

W L W L

Northeast 3 0 5 0

Bellevue 3 0 4 1

Central Elkader 3 0 4 1

North Linn 2 1 3 2

Edgewood-Colesburg 1 2 3 2

Alburnett 0 3 1 4

Preston-East Central 0 3 1 4

Clayton Ridge 0 3 0 5

Friday’s Games

North Linn 37, Alburnett 12

Bellevue 17, Edgewood-Colesburg 0

Central Elkader 19, Clayton Ridge 0

Northeast 35, Preston-East Central 0

Next Friday’s Games

Central Elkader at Alburnett

Clayton Ridge at Bellevue

Edgewood-Colesburg at Preston-East Central

Northeast at North Linn



ILLINOIS

BIG RIVERS CONFERENCE

Conf All

W L W L

Morrison 5 0 5 0

Amboy-LaMoille 4 1 4 1

Sterling Newman 4 1 4 1

Fulton 4 2 4 2

Peru St. Bede 4 2 4 2

Bureau Valley 3 2 3 2

Riverdale 2 4 2 4

Erie-Prophetstown 1 5 1 5

Ottawa Marquette 1 5 1 5

River Valley 0 6 0 6

Friday’s Games

Sterling Newman 32, Amboy-LaMoille 14

Fulton 28, Erie-Prophetstown 6

Morrison at Bureau Valley

Peru St. Bede 31, Riverdale 20

Ottawa Marquette 13, River Valley 12

Next Friday’s Games

Erie-Prophetstown at Morrison

Ottawa Marquette at Amboy-LaMoille

Riverdale at River Valley

Sterling Newman at Bureau Valley

Next Saturday’s Game

Fulton at Peru St. Bede



NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI CONFERENCE

NORTHWEST DIVISION

Conf All

W L W L

Dakota 5 0 6 0

Forreston 4 0 6 0

Lena-Winslow 3 2 4 2

West Carroll 2 2 3 2

Eastland-Pearl City 2 2 3 3

Pecatonica 1 3 2 4

Warren-River Ridge 1 3 1 5

South Beloit 0 6 0 6

Friday’s Games

Dakota 43, Warren-River Ridge 17

Eastland-Pearl City 41, Pecatonica 14

Lena-Winslow 54, South Beloit 12

Forreston 41, Ashton-Franklin Center 0

Saturday’s Game

West Carroll vs. Chicago (CICS-Longwood) at St. Rita High School

Next Friday’s Games

Lena-Winslow at Eastland-Pearl City

Pecatonica at Forreston

Warren-River Ridge at West Carroll

Chicago (CISC-Longwood) at South Beloit

Orangeville at Dakota

This Week's Circulars