AREA STANDINGS

IOWA

MISSISSIPPI ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conf All

W L W L

Bettendorf 4 0 4 0

Muscatine 4 0 4 0

Davenport Assumption 3 1 3 1

North Scott 3 1 3 1

Burlington 2 2 2 2

Davenport North 2 2 2 2

Clinton 1 3 1 3

Pleasant Valley 1 3 1 3

Davenport Central 0 4 0 4

Davenport West 0 4 0 4

Thursday’s Game

Davenport Assumption 48, North Scott 23

Friday’s Games

Clinton 28, Pleasant Valley 14

Bettendorf 49, Burlington 20

Muscatine 42, Davenport Central 7

Davenport North 8, Davenport West 0



CLASS 3A DISTRICT 5

Dist All

W L W L

Marion 2 0 4 0

Central DeWitt 2 0 2 2

Western Dubuque 1 1 3 1

Maquoketa 1 1 2 2

West Liberty 1 1 1 3

Mount Vernon 1 1 1 3

Clear Creek-Amana 0 2 1 3

Anamosa 0 2 0 4

Friday’s Games

Maquoketa 42, Anamosa 0

Marion 6, Western Dubuque 2

Mount Vernon 43, Clear Creek-Amana 22

Central DeWitt 41, West Liberty 20



CLASS 2A DISTRICT 5

Dist All

W L W L

Solon 2 0 4 0

Tipton 2 0 4 0

Dyersville Beckman 2 0 2 2

Maquoketa Valley 1 1 2 2

North Cedar 1 1 2 2

Cascade 0 2 3 2

Monticello 0 2 1 3

Camanche 0 2 0 5

Friday’s Games

Dyersville Beckman 38, Monticello 21

Maquoketa Valley 20, North Cedar 0

Solon 22, Cascade 0

Tipton 48, Camanche 0



CLASS 1A DISTRICT 5

Dist All

W L W L

Northeast 2 0 4 0

Bellevue 2 0 3 1

Central Elkader 2 0 3 1

North Linn 1 1 2 2

Edgewood-Colesburg 1 1 3 1

Alburnett 0 2 1 3

Preston-East Central 0 2 1 3

Clayton Ridge 0 2 0 4

Friday’s Games

Edgewood-Colesburg 62, Alburnett 20

Central Elkader 28, North Linn 20

Northeast 40, Clayton Ridge 12

Bellevue 27, Preston-East Central 0



ILLINOIS

BIG RIVERS CONFERENCE

Conf All

W L W L

Morrison 4 0 4 0

Amboy-LaMoille 4 0 4 0

Sterling Newman 4 1 4 1

Fulton 3 2 3 2

Bureau Valley 3 2 3 2

Peru St. Bede 3 2 3 2

Riverdale 1 3 1 3

Erie-Prophetstown 1 4 1 4

Ottawa Marquette 0 4 0 4

River Valley 0 5 0 5

Friday’s Games

Bureau Valley 20, Fulton 13 (OT)

Morrison at Amboy-LaMoille

Peru St. Bede 40, Erie-Prophetstown 0

Riverdale at Ottawa Marquette

Sterling Newman 62, River Valley 0



NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI CONFERENCE

NORTHWEST DIVISION

Conf All

W L W L

Dakota 3 0 4 0

Forreston 3 0 4 0

West Carroll 2 2 3 2

Lena-Winslow 2 2 2 2

Eastland-Pearl City 1 1 2 2

Warren-River Ridge 1 1 1 3

Pecatonica 1 2 1 3

South Beloit 0 5 0 5

Friday’s Games

Forreston at Warren-River Ridge

Eastland-Pearl City at Dakota

West Carroll 52, South Beloit 36

Durand at Lena (L.-Winslow)

Saturday’s Game

Broadlands (Heritage) [East Central Coop] at Pecatonica

This Week's Circulars