Friday, January 24
BIATHLON
1 p.m.

NBCSN — IBU World Cup: Women's 15km Individual, Pokljuka, Slovenia (taped)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)
5:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Kent State at Buffalo

6 p.m.

ESPNU — Yale at Brown

FS1 — Wisconsin at Purdue

8 p.m.

ESPNU — Northern Kentucky at Wright State

FS1 — Marquette at Butler

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)
2 p.m.

PAC-12N — Utah at California

7 p.m.

PAC-12N — Arizona State at Arizona

9 p.m.

PAC-12N — Oregon State at Oregon

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN'S)
6 p.m.

SECN — Kentucky at Arkansas

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Louisiana State at Florida

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN'S)
7:30 p.m.

CBSSN — North Dakota at Minnesota (Duluth)

COLLEGE WRESTLING
6 p.m.

ACCN — North Carolina at Virginia Tech

BTN — Penn State at Nebraska

8 p.m.

BTN — Ohio State at Iowa

FIGURE SKATING
4 p.m.

NBCSN — U.S. Championships: Rhythm Dance Competition, Greensboro, N.C.

7 p.m.

NBC — U.S. Championships: Ladies Free Skate, Greensboro, N.C.

10 p.m.

NBCSN — European Championships: Ladies Short Program, Graz, Austria (taped)

GOLF
1:30 a.m.

GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Omega Dubai Desert Classic, Second Round, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

10:30 a.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Gainbridge LPGA at Boca Rio, Second Round, Palm Beach, Fla.

2 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Farmers Insurance Open, Second Round, San Diego

2:30 a.m. (Saturday)

GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Omega Dubai Desert Classic, Third Round, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOY'S)
10 p.m.

ESPNU — Bishop Gorman (Nev.) at Coronado (Nev.), Las Vegas

NBA BASKETBALL
2 p.m.

NBATV — Milwaukee vs. Charlotte, Paris

7 p.m.

ESPN — LA Clippers at Miami

9:30 p.m.

NBATV — Indiana at Golden State

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NBCSN — NHL All-Star: Skills Competition, St. Louis

SOCCER (MEN'S)
1:20 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Köln at Borussia Dortmund

9 p.m.

FS2 — Liga MX: Club América at Tijuana

TENNIS
2 a.m.

ESPN2 — The Australian Open: Third Round, Melbourne, Australia

12 p.m.

ESPN2 — The Australian Open: Third Round, Melbourne, Australia (taped)

6 p.m.

TENNIS — The Australian Open: Third Round, Melbourne, Australia

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — The Australian Open: Third Round, Melbourne, Australia

2 a.m. (Saturday)

ESPN2 — The Australian Open: Third Round, Melbourne, Australia

X GAMES
9:35 p.m.

ESPN — X Games Aspen 2020: Freestyle Skiing, Snowboarding, Aspen, Colo.