Clinton Middle School sign

CLINTON — Clinton Middle School has released its second-semester honor roll. Students named to the honor roll are:

Sixth Grade High Honors (3.75-5.00)

Kirstin Bengtson, Norah Bradley, Lacey Brewer, Harper Brown, Eliana Bruggenwirth, Ivy Buelow, Alaina Carpenter, Mason Carter, Lucas Clark, Chase Collender, Addison Cramm, Carlos Cuatlacuatl, Shaelyn Dever Ellett, Audrianna Dolan, Haylee Dolash, Tran Duong, Kassidy Eggers, Chloe Ellis, Karsyn Evans, Grace Ewer, Tanner Feddersen, Noah Fergurson, Blake Foster, Sienna Fransen, Jack George, Nadya Gomez, Jhaliana Guy, Candis Hamstra, Lilly Hankins, Alli Haskell, Clover Hicks, Maggie House, Terrissa King, Alexander Lee, Phoebe Levine, Landan Lewis, Amy Lin, Isabella Lozano, Mayson MacAvoy, Nolan Marsh, Dexter Nicholas, Kenley OMalley, Liam Petersen, Olivia Pope, Noah Prather, Alijah Russell, Kaitlyn Salter, Bryanna Samuels, Meara Sidlinger, Clara Sims, Hunter Sink, Vincent Srp, Bailey St Clair, Molly Steiner, Zane Weaver, Maximus Wetzel, Mason Woods, Shamar Wright, Zeke Zuidema

Seventh Grade High Honors (3.75-5.00)

Alonso Aguila, Avery Balog, Eloise Brisch, Tanner Buer, Jace Burgland, Ethan Carpenter, Landon Clark, Amarianna Coleman, Edward Dunham, Caleb Edwards, Alexis Endreshak, Danielle Flowers, Dylan Fullick, Jakob Geestman, Ashlee Hartz, Vanessa Hensel, Lucas Hilgendorf, Ashtynn Hughes, Mazzy Jensen, Arianna Jones, Wyatt Kuhse, Dannika McDowell, Zachariah Morgart, Sophia Morley, Aydin Morris, Hailie Pease, Samantha Powell, Riley Reynolds, Connor Roberts, Bryleigh Shepherd, Aidan Smith, Brynna Soenksen, Josephine Srp, Jade Stuart, Gavin Taplin, Benjamin Temple, Daniel Tyler, Olivia Veenstra, Jason Wheat, Rachel Wheat, Lauren Whitney

Eigthth Grade High Honors (3.75-5.00)

Jenna Anderson, Andrew Bacunawa, Ella Baker, Kellis Bostic, Kearsten Brewer, Kaiden Christenson Kone, Jordan Cowger, Alyssa Determan, Asher Dornbush, Hunter Drury, Nolan Eggers, Aubrey Fergurson, Ava Hardy, Aurora Howard, Kora Huizenga, Addalena Klus, MacKenzie Leonard, Elle Lonergan, Gabriella Lopez Reyes, Rayyan Mehmood, Magdalyn Nass, Payton Opheim, Olivia Parker, Scott Pasakarnis, Sophia Posten, Aubrey Rivers, Madeline Rowden, Carryn Sattler, Olivia Schneeberger, Lahna Schroeder, Emma Sims, Haley Thomas, Dylan Todtz, Zakhari Vaughn, Kelly Vawter, Kylie Wagoner, Sloan Weaver, Emily Whitehead, Emma Wulf

Sixth Grade Honors (3.25-3.74)

Erina Akiti, Maya Amensisa, Emily Anderson, Isaac Baker, RaNiyah Beal, Draven Boutwell, Carter Cant, Jaycionne Casel, Brooklyn Cooley, Michael Dietz, James Dix, Austin Duong, Liam Eades, Eli Edfors, Jeanne Emmert, Grace Farley, Elizabeth Flatman, Gerard Gibson, Lilyana Goodwin, Arra Greene, Jacob Hagen, Grace Hake, Maverick Hensel, Jerzi Hill, Lexus Horne, Danica Housenga, Brooklyn Hughes, Tavian Johnson, Ryker Jones, Sarah Jones, Griffen Keefer, Lila Keister, Austin Kemp, Magnus Kjormoe, Dalton Kohl, Cale Lampe, Liv Lonergan, Alexander Malone3, Brianna Mitchell, Emily Moss, Cormac Nichols, Colton Otto Eversoll, Keira Palmer, Owen Parker, Christopher Partin, Kylan Patterson, Didier Powell, Alyson Pulido, Eryn Rekenthaler, Jaley Sampson, Toraleigh Schantag, Cael Schwarz, Vivianna Streets, Patience Tague, Carter Thorpe, Aurora Threatt, Gabrionna Vaughn, Adalyn Vonderohe, Aphton Ward, Damon White, JaCorrie Williams, Xavier Wright

Seventh Grade Honors (3.25-3.74)

Joseph Anderson, Cooper Belitz, James Bloomquist, Kayden Brannum, Gabriella Bray, Joseph Brown, Javon Brownlee, Maddux Cooley, Brianna Cuatlatl, Makayla Determan, Joaquin Donaire, Adalynn Elmore, Quinton Estes, Wyatt Graham, Meleece Guilliams, Aurora Hill, Uriyah Kessler, Byron Lee, Cailyn Lohberg, Madyson MacAvoy, Emill Manard, Samantha Manikowski, Anna Manning, Charles Marburger, Whitney Naughton, Zaylee Orsi, Stephanie Rollins, Landon Rolston, Aumree Russell, Skylar Shalack, Cole Shannon, Jayda Skiff, Sebastian Snyder, Khaos Struve, Trevor Vick, Tristan Wade, Justis Welch, Braden Withey

Eighth Grade Honors (3.25-3.74)

Alejandra Anguiano Facio, Kasdyn Bailey, Sarah Blocklinger, Jamariah Brown McDonald, Nadalie Burman, Kamren Carte, Anna Clark, Zoee Connell, Caiden Davids, Brody Dellit, Mackenzie Denniston, Rasim Fazliu, Aiden Fowler, Aurora Gable, Nicolas Guerra, Elayna Gustaf, Charlee Halcomb, Joshua Halloran, Claire Hoenicke, Loryn Holden, Haylee House, Marshall Johnson, Dante Kelly, Jillene Kleinhans, Cameron Lockhart, Addison Lorenzen, Kolton Lorion, Gabrielle Maika, Luke Martin, Lily McCallister, Sam Meyer, Raymond Poe, Grace Redell, Theodore Reed, Damarius Robinson, Konnor Schroeder, Kylie Schroeder, Zoey Seitz, Emily Silva, Savannah Soibel, Logan Spooner, Alyssa Thomson, Natalie Velasco, Carson Vroegh, Zoey Webb, Riley Zaehringer

Sixth Grade Honorable Mention (2.75-3.24)

Kenan Bailey, Brooklyn Bartels, Audrie Bedford, Rylan Benson, Kierha Blair, Paris Bradley, Nayobie Brown, Carli Brunson, Blake Caudill, Jeremiah Chaides, Evan Clark, Wyatt Clark, Emily Culver, Dayne Dann, Dexter Dann, Julian Davis, Aidan Duong, Brandon Farwell, Landon Farwell, Jerzey Fields, Dolan Gibson, Averianah Green, Taylor Hager, Chloe Hahn, Carson Hernandez, Dorianna Hill, Kemontae Hollins, Hailey Howard, Malaiki Jewell, Mason Johnson, Jaedyn Jordan, Isaiah Kinnersley, Jacob Krajnovich, Riley Kupfer, Andrew Leonard, Ezequiel Manard, Caylee McDivitt, Abigail McNanna, Rosmeri Morales Romero, Kandyce Morgan, Alisha Mussmann, Ian Nath, Houston Powell, Joseph Price, Jayden Ratliff, Abygayle Rekenthaler, Anola Richmond, Jabari Rivers, Leaha Rose, Raegan Schoenfeld, Emery Schrader, Hannah Schroeder, Kye Smith, Preston Smith, Tamara Soto Anguiano, Parker Stoller, DeShaun Struve, Kaylee Stutting, Kayden Thach, Nyapal Tim, Rayawnna Turner, Kaden Wagoner, Timothy Welford, Filipe Westmoreland, Caylie Williams, Jersey Wilson, Kaidyn Winkel, Keyanna Woodard

Seventh Grade Honorable Mention (2.75-3.24)

Hailey Ball, Terry Barnes, Landon Bork, Ella Brown, Amarie Cannady Samuel Capella, Cooper Cooley, Delamar Davis, Javion Dearing, Ava Determan, Harper Determan, Exzavier Dunlap, Alivia Eaton, Angel Edie, Jadyn Ellis, Kyleigh Flatman, Drake Godin, Elizabeth Grinnall, Hope Hake, Abigail Harrington, Aadyn Hazen, JaLiyah Hubbard, Colin Jennings, Emersen Jensen, Lyra Jewell, Mandolin Kalina Hammond, Uriyah Kessler, Jharia Knox, Reece Kramer, Aliyah Lackland, Riley Lohberg, Alexis Lorion, Griffen Mangelsen, Jennifer Marcos Ramirez, Parker Scott McCutcheon, Ryan McGinnis, Tavia McLoyd, Jude Meggenberg, Randyn Mielke, Harlow Miller, Kaitlyn Miller, Owen Nath, Kaeden Organista, Adan Perez, Travis Pierce, Mason Ridgway, Dametrius Robinson, Emma Rodriguez, Ty Sander Welzien, Kelli St Clair, Lillyonna Stage, Parker Still, Addison Struve, Steven Weis

Eighth Grade Honorable Mention (2.75-3.24)

Kylr Adrian, Deanna Almquist, Zachary Barker, Camdynn Bray, Paul Canini, Destiny Carter, Cayden Christopherson, Daiton Clapp, Hilario Cuatlacuatl, Bree Dalton, Jonathan Diaz Torres, Jayden Doescher, Zakaria Estes, Emma Farr, Spencer Fraser, Kyle Griffin, Torieon Hollins, AReyae Jetter, Kaleeyah Johannsen, Jayden Krogmann, Brady Kurtz, Donavin LeRoux, Abigail Macke, Akemah McClendon, Teagan McLoyd, Rolando Munoz, Shayna Nettles, Honesty Orr, David Peralta Flores, Kimberleigh Pierce, Brooklynn Rehr, Alexis Richmond, Kyler Rife, Elijah Roode, Mason Schroeder, Emma Simmons, Noah Starbuck, Wyatt Struve, Cohen Thorpe, Owen Totten, Kendra Warren

Trending Video