Clinton Middle School sign

CLINTON — Clinton Middle School’s second-semester honor roll includes the following students:

Sixth Grade High Honors (3.75-5.00)

Alonso Aguila, Hunter Ball, Avery Balog, Anna Bedford, Cooper Belitz, James Bloomquist, Landon Bork, Rayhne Bowman, Kayden Brannum, Gabriella Bray, Eloise Brisch, Ella Brown, Tanner Buer, Jace Burgland, Ethan Carpenter, Landon Clark, Amarianna Coleman, Cooper Cooley, Sebastian Crabtree, Brianna Cuatlatl, Maggie Dahl, Delamar Davis, Makayla Determan, Joaquin Donaire, Edward Dunham, Exzavier Dunlap, Jadyn Ellis, Alexis Endreshak, Samantha Galvez, Wyatt Graham, Meleece Guilliams, Abigail Harrington, Madison Hartman, Ashlee Hartz, Vanessa Hensel, Lucas Hilgendorf, Aurora Hill, Ashtynn Hughes, Colin Jennings, Mazzy Jensen, Lyra Jewell, Arianna Jones, Jharia Knox, Brady Kohl, Wyatt Kuhse, Aliyah Lackland, Devin Lartz, Jessica Leech, Xandir Letcher, Griffen Mangelsen, Samantha Manikowski, Parker Scott McCutcheon, Dannika McDowell, Ryan McGinnis, Zachariah Morgart, Sophia Morley, Aydin Morris, August Muhly, Whitney Naughton, Zaylee Orsi, Hailie Lynn Pease, Travis Pierce, Samantha Powell, Riley Reynolds, Mason Ridgway, Connor Roberts, Amerie Robinson, Landon Rolston, Aumree Russell, Noah Sexton, Bryleigh Shepherd, Jayda Skiff, Aidan Smith, Brynna Soenksen, Josephine Srp, Parker Still, Gavin Taplin, Gony Tim, Daniel Tyler, Olivia Veenstra, Karmen Velasquez, Tristan Wade, Steven Weis, Jason Wheat, Rachel Wheat, Noel White, Lauren Whitney, Robert Williams

Seventh Grade High Honors (3.75-5.00)

Kylr Adrian, Alejandra Anguiano Facio, Zachary Barker, Kellis Bostic, Kearsten Brewer, Jajuan Burton, Caiden Davids, Hunter Drury, Aubrey Fergurson, Jamyrah Jackson, Dante Kelly, MacKenzie Leonard, Elle Lonergan, Gabriella Lopez Reyes, Faithe Luna, Magdalyn Nass, Payton Opheim, Olivia Parker, Raymond Poe, Madeline Rowden, Carryn Sattler, Kyra Schafer, Olivia Schneeberger, Lahna Schroeder, Emma Sims, Logan Spooner, Haley Thomas, Alyssa Thomson, Dylan Todtz, Natalie Velasco, Kylie Wagoner, Emily Whitehead, Claire Whitney

Eighth Grade High Honors (3.75-5.00)

Paul Anderson, Katie Atkinson, Amira Austin, Tayton Castle, Angelina Chase, Tatum Crigger, Brady Dash, Isabella Davin, Emily Edwards, Jacob Feddersen, Blake Fitcher, Nathan Frye, Ellery George, Abram Getz, Olivia Glover, Sescie Haan, Isabel Hansen, Peyton Hansen, Zarek Haskell, Madison Hensel, Melinda Herch, Jackson Hoffman, Samuel Hoffman, Madison Jess, Ava Kaup, Brycen Lawrence, Chloe Luckritz, Avery Luett, Eligh Luett, Emeree Luett, Kylie Namer, Abbigail Nylin, Ezzabella Perez, Kaley Peters, Aliviah Samuels, Amy Samuelson, Clarissa Schlie, Blake Shepherd, CharKeyrrah Simmons, Jaxon Spooner, Jordan Stafford, Drew Steiner, SavannaLin Stewart, Leanna Thiede, Edward Weiner, Adeline Wheat, Ayden Wiebers

Sixth Grade Honors (3.25-3.74)

RiKaya Alberts, Lillian Asay, Hailey Ball, Terry Barnes, Jacobi Bennett, Joseph Brown, Javon Brownlee, Samuel Capella, Maddux Cooley, Dakota Coughlin, Zachery Craig, Alan Cruz, Javion Dearing, Ava Determan, Harper Determan, Breonna Earl, Alivia Eaton, Caleb Edwards, Adalynn Elmore, Kalista Emmert, Charles Estes, Quinton Estes, Nolan Fee, Danielle Flowers, Eli Graves, Jordan Gruhn, Hope Hake, Madisyn Halloran, Jordan Hellweg, Alfonzo Herrera, Harmony Holt, Ella Hopkins, JaLiyah Hubbard, RyeAnna Jackson, Emersen Jensen, Addison Jones, Allison Jones, Mandolin Kalina Hammond, Reece Kramer, Cailyn Lohberg, Riley Lohberg, Alexis Lorion, Kendan Luedtke, Charles Marburger, Jennifer Marcos Ramirez, Randyn Mielke, Harlow Miller, Kaitlyn Miller, Steven Mitchell, Celzie Namer, Zariah Nelson, Makail Ooton, Elianna Pena, Adan Perez, Javhari Peters, Jenaya Peters, Adis Ravmanovski, Abbigail Rios, Braeden Rios, Dametrius Robinson, Emma Rodriguez, Annabell Roling, Ty Sander Welzien, TJ Santana, Skylar Shalack, Weston Shouse, Emily Siegrist, Luke Sigel, Samara Simpson, Zamari Spadaro, Kelli St Clair, Lillyonna Stage, Marlee Stickell, Addison Struve, Jade Stuart, Benjamin Temple, Teyla Threatt, Justis Welch, Makenna Woods, Montana Zirkelbach

Seventh Grade Honors (3.25-3.74)

Jenna Anderson, Kasdyn Bailey, Ella Baker, Sarah Blocklinger, Marcus Burton, Kaiden Christenson Kone, Rachel Connelly, Jordan Cowger, Brody Dellit, Alyssa Determan, Jonathan Diaz Torres, Asher Dornbush, Nolan Eggers, Aiden Fowler, Elayna Gustaf, Charlee Halcomb, Kora Huizenga, Kaleeyah Johannsen, Kolton Lorion, Brian Luna Mills, Gabrielle Maika, Luke Martin, Atreyu Mauai, Rayyan Mehmood, Samuel Meyer, Shayna Nettles, Cutter Overton, David Peralta Flores, Grace Redell, Theodore Reed, Aubrey Rivers, Kylie Schroeder, Zoey Seitz, Noah Starbuck , Wyatt Struve, Cohen Thorpe, Zakhari Vaughn, Carson Vroegh, Kendra Warren, Sloan Weaver, Zoey Webb, Riley Zaehringer

Eighth Grade Honors (3.25-3.74)

Ammar Albaghdadi, Lucas Asay, Ella Burken, Connor Busse, Brian Cooley, Brooke Dotterweich, Megan Eads, Mackayla Ervin, Treshaun Fleming, Ryne Freyer, Kira Gassman, Grant Gray, Jonathon Hagen, Mason Hake, Chase Hazlett, Molli Husemann, Cole Johnson, Finn Kinkaid, Lucas Knutsen, Ethan Kohl, Alvin Kyarsgaard, Jaedyn Lemon, Logan Lorenzen, Diana Marcos Pachuca, Izabella McCutcheon, Zachary McDonnell, Gaige Meurs, Kaylee Moeller, Aidan Moore, Elijah Mueller, Liam Mullaley, Cameron Peel, Landon Pope, Aiden Robinson, Araceli Rodriguez, Reagan Steenhard, Leela Stevens, Caden Threatt, Abagail Woods, Jovarion Wright

Sixth Grade Honorable Mention (2.75-3.24)

Kayden Bahnsen, Jorden Ball, Joshua Bell Jackson, Amarie Cannady, Bryson Cole, Xander Ealy, Angel Edie, Kyleigh Flatman, Dylan Fullick, Alison Hansen, Dominic Hass, Jo Hirsch, Nathaniel Huggard, Jade Huizenga, Kingston James, Sera James, William Johnson, James Krisinski, Connor Kuster, Byron Lee, Shelby Liston, Peyton Lyman, Marvin Mahoney, Jaedin Matejcek, Brooke McArdle, Chayse Meurs, Rosalie Mills, Jacob Nash, Caleb Olmstead, Ricky Overstreet, Jayda Peska, Rachel Reinhart, Shala Richardson, Tyce Richardson, Blayn Robinson, Anthony Rogers, Stephanie Rollins, London Russell, Maya Shadden, Cole Shannon, Andrea Stewart, Khaos Struve, Natalie VanKampen, Mikah Widener, Lemarcus Wright, Saul Xique Marcos

Seventh Grade Honorable Mention (2.75-3.24)

Arianna Abbott, Andrew Bacunawa, Ashton Brandenburg, Raymond Brown, Jamariah Brown McDonald, Nadalie Burman, Kamren Carte, Destiny Carter, Anna Clark, Zoee Connell, Emma Crabtree, Hilario Cuatlacuatl, Guillermo Cuatlatl, Jayden Doescher, Natalee Faur, Carter Frame, Levi Fransen, Euphoria Gimenez, Kyle Griffin, Claire Hoenicke, Loryn Holden, Haylee House, Aurora Howard, Jayden Krogmann, Brady Kurtz, Brad Lathrop, Addison Lorenzen, Brooklynn Malone, Noah Martin, Lily McCallister, Akemah McClendon, Rowan McGarry, Nicholas Mussmann, Honesty Orr, Kimberleigh Pierce, Kyler Rife, Damarius Robinson, Elijah Roode, Jason Rose, Konnor Schroeder, Savannah Soibel, Kade Wheatley, Addison Williams, Emma Wulf

Eighth Grade Honorable Mention (2.75-3.24)

Ronald Abbott Lutton, Johannah Baker, Ethan Barnes, Faith Davis, Mariah Diggs, Landon Dohse, Aden Doyle, Carter Farrell, Mason Feller, Jayanna Ford, Hunter Frahm, Hailey France, Amoni Green, Kaylee Greene, Logan Griffin, Mharlo Guy, Caliyah Hayes, Evan Herbst, Mason Herch, Alexa Hermann, Makenzie Ishmael, Alyssa Lucy, Jadyn Morrow, Adam Mueller, Olivia Mussmann, Joshua Orr, Abigale Rhodes, Lacie Roberts, Laura Rodriguez, McKenna Schroeder, Maren Schwarz, Nia Sheldon, Mariah Smith, Aiden Telford, Livia Watters, Noah White, Boston Zook

Trending Video