clinton high school home of the river kings and queens

CLINTON — Clinton High School announced its honor roll this week.

Grade point average of 3.0-3.499

Freshmen: Kanijah Angel, Jace Banker, Kinnick Belitz, Acacia Cahoon, Darion Clark, Adrianna Coleman, Jasmine Coon, Rae Curtis, Emery Determan, Matthew Dinning, Anaizxa Escobedo, Kailea Estes, Maddux Fullick, Ryan Hammel, Benjamin Howard, Macy Jachino, Kara Klinkhammer, Kiersten Lubs, Thomas Maltas, Ezekiel Meyer, Angel Othon, Lydia Poirier Davis, Madelyn Robinson, Emma Roth, Amauri Samuels, Ella Sander-Welzien, Camryn Sattler, Bradley Shumake, Izic Strehle, Kylie Whitman and Jessica Xique Marcos.

Sophomores: Addison Binnie, Emerson Bromley, Madison Burman, Ty Faur, JaNia Ford, Riley Gravert, Noah Handy, Chloe Holm, Ethan Housenga, Halei Houston, Dalton Huling, Lauren Kruse, Sophia Petersen, Peyton Pettengill, Skylar Porter, Ryan Rausenberger, Mariela Salazar Anguiano, Owen Sander-Welzien, Isabelle Scott, Havyn Soenksen, Devante Stewart, Merick Still, Zachary Stoltenberg, Alyssa Tello, Kiana Walters, Lucas Weiner, Piper Wiesner, Kyden Witherspoon, Aniya Worrels and Paige Zaehringer.

Juniors: Joshua Baker, Ivey Bates, Nathan Beeler, Carissa Brashaw, Gracie Brown, Tyler Darling, Hailie Dietz, Seth Dotterweich, Ciara Farr, Delainey Fergurson, Ciara Grinnall, Ali House, Troy Husemann, Jai Jensen, Zachary Lubben, Brody Manemann, Madison Marburger, Sandi Marcos Pachuca, Lilly May, Riley Mercado, Katelin Mess, Emma Milder, Zeiv Presson, Paige Price, Caleb Riessen, Megan Schwartz, Tejiana Willingham, Hunter Wilson, Brianna Winter and Jamarea Yarbrough Mitchell.

Seniors: Abbigail Anderson, Treveon Bailey, Chasity Clark, Makenzie Cooley, Jorge Dondiego, Teraya Ellis, Madilyn Gray, Isaac Handy, Kirstyn Henningsen, Tason Kurtz, Paden Lindquist, Mitchell Metzger, Peyton Metzger, Matthew Napolitano, Ian ONeill, Zachary Poland, Emily Sanborn, Xander Seitz, Nicole Thompson, Aleigha Vital, Lydia Hoefer, Marina Tarelo and Xandra McMaster.

GPA of 3.5-3.999

Freshmen: Jacqueline Aguila, Jordan Anderson, McKenna Bray, Atiana Clapp, Azlyn Clark, Broden Craig, Cadence Crimmins, Belinda Cuatlatl, Henley Cutshall, Marley Cutshall, Emma Dahl, Caleb Dornbush, Hailey Edwards, Mikaela Fergurson, Mereck Fuller, Collin Fullick, Cristian Gallardo, Brooklyn Grams, Nevaeh Hart, McKenzie Hume, Quinn Nielsen, Emma Riessen, Phoenix Sherich, Valerie Velasco, Brynn Vonderohe and Julian Whisker.

Sophomores: Abel Amensisa, Norah Balk, Gage Bromley, Adam Deters, Ashtyn Dohrn, Avery Dohrn, Tess Ferguson, Tiffany Greeley, Emersyn Keefer, Elijah Lewerenz, Merik McDowell, John Mumm, Sloane Piper, Schyler Pitts, Destiny Rodriguez, Parker Sidlinger, Isabella Stoll, Caden Todtz, Morgan Wehling, Carson Wells, Madialynn Wenzel, Alexzander Wilson and Rylee Wisor.

Juniors: Claudia Brown, Marie Brown, Madison Carlisle, Devan Galant, Brandon Gay, Greta Greenley, Jamie Greenwalt, Ivy Hege, Jayden Kissack, Payton Luett, Craig Mercado, Jade Rudd, Trinity Smith, Sofia Tello, Jadin Velasco, Ping Wu and Faith Zabloudil.

Seniors: Alisa Anderson, Briana Banker, Cammi Bengtson, Lauren Brennan, Hayden Burke, Athei Chagai, Rhianna Clark, Brayden Cottrell, Emily Frye, Megen Herch, Lakin Houzenga, Dominick Judge, Kallyn Keefer, Bailey Klinkhammer, Alexys Lemke, Anisa Lugo, Adam McColley, Elizabeth Morehead, Gideon Mussmann, Jaden Myers, Michelle Powell, Kaitlyn Ready, Oliver Reed, Emily Reeser, Caeden Samuels, Kira Shaff, Molly Shannon, Erin Soesbe, Abigail Telford, Conner Winter, Stephanie Manning and Zoey Smith.

GPA 4.00 – 5.00

Freshmen: Ethan Bentley, Benjamin Brown, Emma Buer, Ariana Cahoy, Juliana Clark, Jillian Frye, Blake Haskell, Owen Hugunin, Elizabeth Kelly, Riley Ottens, Madeline Phelps, Haley Rowden, Alyssa Schroeder, Marcus Steen, Amelia Tubbs, Alexandra Tucker, Brian Unke and Claire Unke.

Sophomores: Julianne Clarke, Alejandro Cuatlacuatl, Anna Current, Landon Fuller, Lucas Jennings, Sofia Nickles, Jack Pelham, Veronica Ramirez and Ian Thomas.

Juniors: Olivia Bailey, Nicole Becerra, Ethan Buer, Mathew Determan, Conner Hernandez, Sarah Hilgendorf, Claire Ludvigsen, Desmond Mangler, Hattie Nickles and Abigail Struble.

Seniors: Heather Dash, Elle Davis, Madisen Herch, Alexandra Hook, Max Kaczinski, Emily Manemann, Rylie Mussman, Viviana Ramirez and Joseph Simpson.

Trending Video