Clinton Middle School honor rolls announced

CLINTON — Clinton Middle School has released its second semester honor rolls.

Students named to the honor rolls include:

Sixth Grade High Honors (3.75-5.00)

Paul Anderson, Lucas Asay, Katie Atkinson, Amira Austin, Johannah Baker, Ella Burken, Connor Busse, Leilani Calvillo, Tayton Castle, Tatum Crigger, Brady Dash, Isabella Davin, Mariah Diggs, Brooke Dotterweich, Damien Earl, Emily Edwards, Mackayla Ervin, Tenley Evans, Jacob Feddersen, Hailey France, Nathan Frye, Kira Gassman, Ellery George, Olivia Glover, Adelais Golden, Grant Gray, Sescie Haan, Mason Hake, Zarek Haskell, Madison Hensel, Melinda Herch, Alexa Hermann, Jackson Hoffman, Samuel Hoffman, Molli Husemann, Molly Jackson, Madison Jess, Izabella Klus, Lucas Knutsen, Selia Landa, Brycen Lawrence, Jaedyn Lemon, Logan Lorenzen, Chloe Luckritz, Avery Luett, Eligh Luett, Emeree Luett, Randall May, Gavin Milder, Kaylee Moeller, Aidan Moore, Adam Mueller, Liberty Muhly, Clare Mulholland, Olivia Mussmann, Kylie Namer, Abbigail Nylin, Charles Pelham, Rachel Powell, Revah Ready, Kadence Remrey, Araceli Rodriguez, Aliviah Samuels, Trevor Schmidtke, Blake Shepherd, Natalee Smith, Jordan Stafford, Reagan Steenhard, Savanna’Lin Stewart, Angalina Taylor, Leanna Thiede, Ellie Vath, Edward Weiner, Adeline Wheat, Ayden Wiebers, Keegan Williams, Natalie Wood.

Seventh Grade High Honors (3.75-5.00)

Jordan Anderson, Ethan Bentley, Mallory Bradley, Emma Buer, Ariana Cahoy, Juliana Clark, Broden Craig, Cadence Crimmins, Henley Cutshall, Marley Cutshall, Emma Dahl, Samantha Davis, Emery Determan, Caleb Dornbush, Hailey Edwards, Mikaela Fergurson, Jillian Frye, Mereck Fuller, Collin Fullick, Brooklyn Grams, Nevaeh Hart, Blake Haskell, Owen Hugunin, Sofia Kazberouk, Jordyn Klinkhammer, Kara Klinkhammer, Ezekiel Meyer, Quinn Nielsen, Riley Ottens, Madeline Phelps, Lydia Poirier Davis, Madelyn Robinson, Haley Rowden, Camryn Sattler, Alyssa Schroeder, Sadie Schumann, Amara Shepard, Marcus Steen, Julia Suessmith, Amelia Tubbs, Alexandra Tucker, Brian Unke, Claire Unke, Valerie Velasco, Brynn Vonderohe, Heidi Zajicek.

Eighth Grade High Honors (3.75-5.00)

Abel Amensisa, Hannah Asay, Brooke Bredekamp, Gage Bromley, Julianne Clarke, Anna Current, Ashtyn Dohrn, Avery Dohrn, Autumn Eggers, Jordan Eggers, Landon Fuller, Lydia Hoefer, Desiree Johnson, Ty Jurgersen, Megan Kelly, Lauren Kruse, Elijah Lewerenz, Merik McDowell, John Mumm, Sofia Nickles, Jack Pelham, Sloane Piper, Skylar Porter, Veronica Ramirez, Ryan Rausenberger, Samantha Rettkowski, Destiny Rodriguez, Owen Sander-Welzien, Natalie Schrader, Breanna Seidell, Abri Shepard, Havyn Soenksen, Isabella Stoll, Alyssa Tello, Ian Thomas, Caden Todtz, Morgan Wehling, Lucas Weiner, Carson Wells, Madialynn Wenzel, Piper Wiesner, Rylee Wisor.

Sixth Grade Honors (3.25-3.74)

Ronald Abbott Lutton, Lahela Anderton, Nikolas Blaine, Landon Byrns Corbin, Angelina Chase, Brailen Cook, Brian Cooley, Ethan Davis, Faith Davis, Aden Doyle, Talyiah Drowns, Garrett Evans, Mason Feller, Brody Frederick, Ryne Freyer, Kaylee Greene, Isabel Hansen, Peyton Hansen, Evan Herbst, Allys Kershner, Evan Laughlin, Brycen Lawrence, Robert Leverette, Alyssa Lucy, Diana Marcos Pachuca, Zachary McDonnell, Jadyn Morrow, Elijah Mueller, Cameron Peel, Ezzabella Perez, Kaley Peters, Landon Pope, Kylie Ann Richards, Logan Richardson, Paige Rickertsen, Lacie Roberts, Damarco Robinson, Gracelyn Rodekamp, Maren Schwarz, Braylie Sherich, Abraham Smith, Jaxon Spooner, Drew Steiner, Leela Stevens, Samantha Trayling, Livia Watters, Abagail Woods

Seventh Grade Honors (3.25-3.74)

Jacqueline Aguila, Shelsy Aguilar, Sophia Arioso, Dayton Armstrong, Kinnick Belitz, Braedon Bennett, Prisais Blakley, McKenna Bray, Acacia Cahoon, Andrew Capella, Christopher Carroll, Maddux Chapman, Azlyn Clark, Darion Clark, Belinda Cuatlatl, Trinity Darling, Matthew Dinning, Bailey Duncan, Kailea Estes, Cristian Gallardo, Chiann Gibson, Alexia Grinstead, Ryan Hammel, Brianna Hartwick, Aundrea Hellweg, Jace Hellweg, Alexander Holcomb Wallace, Benjamin Howard, Jay Krueger, Callia Logan, Camry Logan, Mason Luckritz, Hannah Malli, Thomas Maltas, Mariska Martens, Annabelle Moon, Samuel Reynolds, John Richardson, Emma Riessen, Amauri Samuels, Victoria Sanborn, Ella Sander Welzien, Jackson Schantag, Emma Schmitz, Phoenix Sherich, Bradley Shumake, Joseph Sides, Jason Soenksen, Izic Strehle, Bryce Wainwright, Amya Wilson.

Eighth Grade Honors (3.25-3.74)

Norah Balk, Brendan Brandenburg, Emerson Bromley, Austin Carnes, Alejandro Cuatlacuatl, Mariya Davis, Peyton Deuermeyer, Tess Ferguson, Jesse Galbraith, Jeremy Galloway. Riley Gravert, Tiffany Greeley, Mackenzie Guilliams, Noah Handy, Chloe Holm, Conner Horan, Hayley Howard, Makayla Howard, Jenna Jaramillo, Alisa Jewell, Emersyn Keefer, Kayleigh Ketelsen, Isabelle Kohl, Tabatha Liston, Michaela Malone, Mya McLaughlin, Carson Nielsen, Sidney Pawski, Sophia Petersen, Parker Sidlinger, Devante Stewart, Merick still, Megan Strehle, Alexzander Wilson, Aniya Worrels, Paige Zaehringer

Sixth Grade Honorable Mention (2.75-3.24)

Lawrence Anderson, Asifa Berry, Ryan Brown, Shakia Carter, Connor Cole, Kimberly Colschen, Mercedes Cuatlatl, Taytym Dague, Landon Dohse, Hunter Frahm, Zaylen French, Brooklyn Garrison Sanchez, Destinee Goellnitz, Jonas Bray, Amoni Green, Mharlo Guy, Jonathon Hagen, Niyah Harris, Mason Herch, Landon Hill, Cooper Jensen, Zaylea Jewell, Cole Johnson, Alexis Langfitt, Ally Magana, Izabella McCutcheon, Jariah Mixon, Joshua Moyer, Zachery Myers, Dylan ODonnell, Joshua Orr, Jacari PotackDouglas, Dallas Ralston, Abigale Rhodes, Aiden Robinson, Laura Rodriguez, Gabriella Russell, Bailey Sandholdt, Ian Sawvell, McKenna Schroeder, Zerek Schroeder, Kamry Schutte, Alivia Smith, Benjamine Snyder, Ivory Somerville, Aiden Telford, Caden Threatt, Jayden Wiebenga, Jakobe Worrels, Boston Zook.

Seventh Grade Honorable Mention (2.75-3.24)

Alyssa Anderson, Caleb Blount, Royce Butt, Kendra Campos, Eathin Carr, Tramane Carter, Atiana Clapp, James Coleman, Jasmine Coon, Michael Cram, Carter Davidson, Chase Davis, Caeden Dietrick, Tierra Ellis, Cesar Facio Pachuca, Patience Fallesen, Ashton Fuller, William Fuller, Angel Greatrake, Brantly Greve, Abigail Handt Paredes, Nichole Hartson, Cody Heath Champion, Isaac Huizenga, Kendie Huizenga, McKenzie Hume, Macy Jachino, Talan James, Daveion Johnson Cram, Eramis Kimball, Hunter Lawrence, Katelynn Lawton, Kaylee Loehndorf, Caili Martin, Elijah Martin, McKenna Mertz, Nevaeh Moten, Thomas Naughton, Robin Newsome Ragsdale, Hailee Norris, Julian Padilla, Jacob Perales, Donavyn Pladna, Cadence Robinson, Jordan Robinson, Madison Rowson, Marley Saddoris Dunn, Austin Smith, Cloie Smith, Aliya Soibel, Kalep Soppe, Noemi Soto Anguiano, Wyatt Sullivan, Dominik Thomas, Mariah Thornton, Lucas Tingley, Oliver Totten, Madilynne Uyeda, Kaden Wallace, Julian Whisker, Kylie Whitman, Jessica Xique Marcos.

Eighth Grade Honorable Mention (2.75-3.24)

Sabir Akiti, Maxwell Anderson, Nicholas Anderson, Josefina Austin, Jocelyn Bielenberg, Addison Binnie, Jaxon Boysen, Cambree Coverdell, LaMarion Davis, Adam Deters, Edgar Diaz, Hunter Dierksen, Emma Duncan, Madison Duren, Ty Faur, Ayden Finn, Alyssa Gibson, Kayleigh Gill, Emmalee Goldensoph, Amelia Gomez, Skyler Halsted, Brendan Hessing, Halei Houston, Dalton Huling, Dillinger Jess, Cooper Kohl, Kayla Krogmann, Jakalya Lee, Nickolaus Lincoln, Darius Lomax, Ethan Mangelsen, Peyton Pettengill, Seth Richter, J’Niah Rivers, Johnathan Shepard, Elijah Smith, Mason Themas, Nicholas Troutwine, Ethan Turman, Kiana Walters, Javariyae Williams, Jazlynn Williams.