The boys basketball team is coming off of a fantastic season where they went 29-4, including an undefeated conference record in the regular season. They lost to Aquin Catholic in the Regional Semifinals.

They will look to build off of that season this year. They are well balanced between their juniors and seniors and they are loaded with talent.

Boys Basketball:

Schedule:

11/22 Fulton vs. Alleman Catholic (Orion Thanksgiving Tourney)

11/23 Fulton vs. Mercer County (Orion Thanksgiving Tourney)

11/25 Fulton vs. Sherrard (Orion Thanksgiving Tourney)

11/26 Fulton vs. Orion (Orion Thanksgiving Tourney)

11/29 Fulton @ Aquin Catholic

12/6 Fulton @ Lena-Winslow

12/8 Fulton vs. Warren

12/15 Fulton vs. Morrison

12/17 A-Town Shootout @ Abingdon-Avon

12/27 Erie Warkins Tournament @ Erie High School

12/29 Erie Warkins Tournament @ Erie High School

12/30 Erie Warkins Tournament @ Erie High School

1/3 Fulton vs. Bureau Valley

1/5 Fulton @ Amboy

1/6 Fulton vs. Forreston

1/11 Fulton @ Eastland

1/13 Fulton vs. Polo

1/14 Two games @ Freeport High School

1/19 Fulton @ Ashton-Franklin Center

1/21 Fulton vs Riverdale

1/25 Fulton @ Milledgeville

1/28 Eric Ottens Shootout @ Fulton

1/31 Fulton vs. Amboy

2/2 Fulton vs. Eastland

2/8 Fulton @ Polo Community

2/10 Fulton @ Forreston

2/11 Fulton vs. United Township

2/14 Fulton vs. Ashton-Franklin Center

2/16 Fulton vs. Milledgeville

Roster:

Name, Grade, Height, Number

Baylen Damhoff JR, 6’6, #0

Brayden Dykstra SR, 6’0, #1

Landon Meyers SR, 5’11, #2

Payton Curley SR, 5’9, #3

QJ Mangelsen SR, 6’1, #4

James Crimmins JR, 6’0, #5

Trevor Tiesman JR, 5’9, #10

Brady Read JR, 6’1, #11

Colten Randecker JR, 6’2, #15

Kole Schipper SR, 6’0, #21

Ethan Price SR, 6’4, #23

Daken Pessman SR, 6’3, #24

Ryan Eads SR, 5’9, #30

Reed Owen SR, 6’2, #32

Caleb Rice JR, 6’0, #40

Head Coach: RJ Coffey

Wrestling:

Schedule:

11/30 Tri-Meet @ St. Bede Academy

12/2 Tri-Meet @ Oregon High School

12/3 Tournament @ Sterling

12/12 Tri-Meet @ DuPec

12/13 Tri-Meet @ Fulton

12/15 Tri-Meet @ Mercer County

12/17 Tournament @ Erie

12/20 Tri-Meet @ Alleman Catholic

12/22 Senior Night @ Fulton

1/3 Tri-Meet @ Lena Winslow

1/5 Tri-Meet @ West Carroll

1/7 Tournament @ Polo Community

1/12 Tri-Meet @ Kewanee

1/14 Tournament @ Kewanee

1/18 Tri-Meet @ Fulton

1/19 Tri-Meet @ Amboy

1/21 Tournament @ Clinton High School

Roster:

Wrestler Grade

Mason Bolton FR

Chris Carroll JR

Isaiah Crooks FR

Skylier Crooks SO

Braiden Damhoff SR

Ben Fosdick SR

Justin Heck FR

Daniel Holman SO

Jeff Kane FR

Mason Kuebel FR

Camryn Lippens JR

Zane Pannell SR

Jake Pidde FR

Dawson Price FR

Mason Resop SO

Conner Sheridan SR

Gavin Snyder FR

Aaron Stillings FR

Logan Sweeney SO

Broden VenHuizen JR

Head Coach: Chris Grant

Trending Video