After Friday's state qualifying track meets, this is the list of tentative state track and field qualifiers from the Clinton area. 

BOYS

CLINTON (5)

Ulysses Patterson, Junior, 400m dash, 51.30 (Rank 16)

David Johnson, Junior, 400m dash, 51.59 (Rank 17)

4x400 (David Johnson, Sean Hammond, Matt Swambgerer, Ulysses Patterson, Bret Myli), 3:28.27 (Rank 13)

Distance Medley (Favin Williams, Bret Myli, Matt Swamberger, Sean Hammond, Kyle Guilliams, Noah Smith), 3:43.35 (Rank 23)

Ulysses Patterson, Junior, Long Jump, 20-11 (Rank 20)

PRINCE OF PEACE (1)

Hansi Hudson, Senior, 3200m, 10:17.03 (Rank 14)

CAMANCHE (11)

Eric Campie, Senior, 100m dash, 11.08 (Rank 2)

Jordan Lawrence, Sophomore, 100m dash, 11.48 (Rank 14)

Eric Campie, Senior, 200m dash, 22.69 (Rank 4)

Eric Campie, Senior, 400m dash, 50.88 (Rank 4)

Dylan Darsidan, Sophomore, 800m run, 2:02.36 (Rank 9)

Zayne Feller, Sophomore, 110m hurdles, 16.02 (Rank 21)

Blake Hardison, Senior, 400m hurdles, 56.65 (Rank 9)

4x100 (Cade Everson, Jordan Lawrence, Carson Seeser, Chase Grim, Blake Hardison, Eric Campie), 44.35 (Rank 6)

4x200 (Kyle DeWeerdt, Carson Seeser, Blake Hardison, Chase Grim, Dylan Darsidan, Eric Campie), 1:32.84 (Rank 13)

Distance Medley (Chase Grim, Carson Seeser, Blake Hardison, Dylan Darsidan, Kyle DeWeerdt, Eric Campie) 3:38.35 (Rank 3)

Sprint Medley (Chase Grim, Jordan Lawrence, Blake Hardison, Eric Campie, Carson Seeser, Cade Everson) 1:35.62 (Rank 2)

NORTHEAST (8)

Sprint Medley (Chad Williams, Dawson Stoll, Connor Petersen, Joe Hasken, Grant Rickertsen, Braeden Hoyer) 1:36.99 (Rank 19)

Grant Rickertsen, Junior, 400m hurdles, 56.69 (Rank 10)

Grant Rickertsen, Junior, 110m hurdles, 15.80 (Rank 18)

4x400 (Joe Hasken, Chad Williams, Braeden Hoyer, Connor Petersen, Brandon House, Grant Rickertsen) 3:30.12 (Rank 11)

4x800 (Nathan Lange, Brandon House, Caleb Gruhn, Andrew Hilgendorf, Joe Hasken, Trey McAleer) 8:34.61 (Rank 22)

Distance Medley (Chad Williams, Braeden Hoyer, Grant Rickertsen, Joe Hasken, Nathan LAnge, Dawson Stoll) 3:38.94 (Rank 6)

Braeden Hoyer, Senior, 6-05 (Rank 3)

Dawson Stoll, Senior, 20-10.50 (Rank 7)

EASTON VALLEY (4)

4x100 (Cade Jargo, Gavin Raabe, Porter Fuegen, Hudson Felkey, Kolton Murphy, Parker Olson) 45.31 (Rank 14)

4x200 (Cade Jargo, Gavin Raabe, Hudson Felkey, Kolton Murphy, Porter Fuegen, Aidan Gruver, 1:34.15 (Rank 15)

Distance Medley (Cade Jargo, PorterFuegen, Braydin Farrell, Audan Gruver, Curtis Hartung, Nate Trenkamp), 3:49.25, (Rank 24)

Shuttle Hurdle (Porter Guegen, Braydin Farrell, Parker Olson, Kolton Murphy, Nate Trenkamp, LukeReuter), 1:05.49 (Rank 21)

CENTRAL DEWITT (7)

4x100 (Michael Paul, Kaiden Muhl, Mitch Michoski, Easton Necker, Jeff Fuller, Meau Manatt) 45.16 (Rank 23)

4x800 (Colby Ridgley, Noah Mullin, Tanner Naeve, Zach Hinkle, Sean Kinney, Carter Donovan) 8:25.35 (Rank 24)

Distance Medley (Easton Necker, Colby Horst, Logan Pitts, Noah Mullin, Julian Arndt, Jeff Fuller) 3:42.13 (Rank 16)

Logan Paulsen, Junior, High Jump, 6-01 (Rank14)

Kaiden Muhl, Sophomore, Long Jump, 20-03.75 (Rank 16)

Jeff Grau, Senior, Shot put, 47-06.25 (Rank 22)

Shuttle Hurdle (Mitch Michoski, Drew Kueter, Lucas Burmeister, Lane Krukow, Gio Rivera, Zach Hinkle) 1:03.36 (Rank 23)

GIRLS

CLINTON (2)

Grace Tubbs, Clinton, High Jump, 4-10, (Rank 17)

Kimberly Powell, Junior, Shot put, 37-05.25 (Rank 12)

PRINCE OF PEACE (1)

Kaelyn Goodsman, Freshman, 400m dash, 1:05.07 (Rank 21)

CAMANCHE (1)

Emy Seeser, Sophomore, Long Jump, 16-00.75 (Rank 18)

NORTHEAST (8)

Neveah Hildebrandt, Sophomore, 100m dash, 13.25 (Rank 17)

Miya Messerich, Junior, 800m run, 2:32.32 (Rank 23)

Ellie Rickertsen, Freshman, 100m hurdles, 15.84 (Rank 9)

Ellie Rickertsen, Freshman, 400m hurdles, 1:06.75 (Rank 5)

4x100 (Madison Tarr, Ellie Rickertsen, Alexis Ehlers, Neveah Hildebrandt, Jaden Smith, Jana Erens) 52.63 (Rank 18)

4x800 (Amber Friedrichsen, Mikenzie Petersen, Madison Messerich, Miya Messerich, Madison Tarr, Ellie Rickertsen) 10:37.34 (Rank 24)

Sprint Medley (Alexis Ehlers, Madison Tarr, Neveah Hildebrandt, EllieRickertsen, Jaden Smith, Jana Erens) 1:53.45 (Rank 12)

Claire Abbott, Junior, Shot put, 36-02.25 (Rank 22)

EASTON VALLEY (5)

4x100 (Sydney Stoll, Paige Thines, Sara Kilburg, Macy Wilhelm, Kierra Messerich, Sarah Driscoll) 53.36 (Rank 21)

4x200 (Sydney Stoll, Paige Thines, Macy Wilhelm, Sara Kilburg, Maddi Klemme, Hally Ritmer) 1:52.92 (Rank 23)

Sprint Medley (Sydney Stoll, Paige Thines, Sara Kilburg, Macy Wilhelm, Emma Himmelreich, Maddi Klemme), 1:55.45 (Rank 17)

Maddi Klemme, Sophomore, High Jump, 5-01 (Rank 10)

Abby Green, Senior, Discus, 105-07 (Rank 24)

CENTRAL DEWITT (7)

Colleen Kolstermann, Sophomore, 100m dash, 13.07 (Rank 12)

Shuttle Hurdle (Maddie Peterson, Ava Morris, Cassidy Schlimmer, Keeley Jansen, Sydney Walrod, Katie Fox) 1:12.70 (Rank 24)

4x100 (Colleen Klostermann, Morgan Machovec, Lauryn Ginter, Ava Morris, Carly Small, Allison Meadows, 51.70 (Rank 21)

4x200 (Colleen Klostermann, Morgan Machovec, Carly Small, Lauryn Ginter, Savanah Meyne, Allison Meadows) 1:48.83 (Rank 18)

4x800 (Carly Small, Allison Meadows, Mason Lange, Katie Fox, Crystal Burke, Kyleen Irwin) 9:53.65 (Rank 5)

Morgan Machovec, Seophomore, Long Jump, 15-10 Rank 19)

Talbot Kinney, Sophomore, Discus, 124-06 (Rank 8)